0
Posted December 11, 2012 by Campus Heat in News
 
 

2011 DYNAMIX AWARDS: And The Nominees Are … (Full Nominations List x Voting Info)

::. Societal Categories .::

TO VOTE, SMS DYNAMIX (SPACE) CATEGORY (SPACE) UR CHOICE NOMINEE. THEN SEND TO 33140 (SERVICE AVAILABLE ON ETISALAT, MTN, ZAIN & GLO) ONLY 10 NOMINEES WILL MAKE FINAL LIST FROM EACH CATEGORY

1. BEST RADIO PERSONALITY (Young Youth Who Has Good Control of Radio)

TOOLZ – BEAT FM

KOREDE BROWN – TOP RADIO

DOTUN – COOL FM

JOE HANSON – BRILLA FM

YAW – WAZOBIA FM

OSCAR – INSPIRATION FM

ANITA OMALICHA – RYTHM FM

JOYCE – COOL FM

TOSIN BUCKNOR – TOP RADIO

GBEMI – BEAT FM

DJ BOMBASTIC – RAINBOW FM DOLAPO ONI – STUDIO 53 XTRA

2. BEST TV PERSONALITY (Youth Who Has Good Control of TV)

UTI – JARA

ADAMS – SOUND CITY

HELEN PAUL – JARA

VIXEN – STV

SWITCH – DYNAMIX ON TV

PRODIGY – MINGLE ON TV

DAYO – HIP TV

CYNTHIA PKPALA – MTV BASE

KAREN IGHO – BIG BROTHER

3. Youth Artiste of The Year (Always Wanted By Youths To Perform and Possess The Talent and Has Performed Quality Roles in Movies)

Wizkid

Tuface

Dbanj

Dr SID

Eldee

Banky W

Ice Prince

MI

Sound Sultan

Psquare

J martins

Naeto C

Flavour

Duncan Mighty

Dare Art Alade

9ice

Terry G

4. BEST MOVIE ACT (Youths Favorite Actor or Actress of The Year)

Toyin Aimaku

Tonto Dike

Funke Akindele

Wule Bantu

Mike Ezunronye

Mercy Johnson

Omoni Oboli

Rukky Sanda

Nsi Ikpe Etim

Dami Tinsel

5. BEST COMEDIAN (Very Funny Young Comedian That Has Put Himself With His or Her Talent in The Top Class Range Doing His Own Show With Evidence of Success)

GRAND KOMANDA

BASH

SEYI LAW

EMEKA SMITH

FUNNY BONE

MC SHAKARA

EMMA

PENCIL

MEMORY CARD

6. Song of The Year (Music or Song That Is Mostly Played and Has Become The Rave of The Moment)

BACK WHEN- Davido

LOVE MY BABY- Wizkid

OROBO- Sound sultan

LOVE ME- Tiwa Savage

GIVE IT TO ME- Dprince

OLIVER TWIST- Dbanj

10 over 10 – Naeto C

APAKO- Terry G

ENI DURO – Olamide

CONTROL – W4

SUPERSTAR – ICE PRINCE

ROLL – Rayce

PORTHARCORT SON – Duncan Mighty

JOOR O REMIX – Jahbless

7. YOUTH DESIGNER LABEL OF YEAR (Favorite Designer Whose Label is Most Popular & Has A Brand Quality)

FRESH CLOTHING

J3

SYNTILLATE

ANONYMOUS

112 TEES

ERAD CLOTHING

NTC CLOTHING

BREEZE

TT DALK

DIDDY NIGERIA

TINNY COUTURE

BAKOUR COUTURE

DRAINT

ROUGE CREATIONS

NACK CLOTHING

IROCRISS

HARKENI COUTURE

LB CLOTHING

BLACK REPUBLIC

ANIMI

CODED APPAAREL

SHEGZY KOOL

FLEPPY CLOTHIN

NKARI

8. Most Promising Youth Artiste of The Year (A Youth Who Possesses High Talent For Music & It’s Evident That If Supported Will Make an Impact in the Music Industry)

Black Magic

Jhybo

Dpzle

Davido

Tiwa Savage

Ketch-up

Lineo

Orezi

Dammy Krane

Skales

Waje

Tunde Ednut

Rayce

Flowssick

Lace

9. Most Enterprising Youth of The Year (BOTH SEXES)
(A Youth Who Displays Entrepreneurial and Skills and Evident From What He’s Done Over The Years)

SHOBO & NIRAN – ROAD RUNNERS

EBERE – AFFABLES ROYALE/LIQUID LOUNGE

PRETTY MIKE – Q CLUB

GATTUSO – G12

TONY JACKSON MODELS

DEMILADE ROBERTS – PHOTOGRAPHY

TUNDE WEAR IT ALL – BAR & BOUTIQUE

LOLU – REHAB

TOYOSI AKERELE – RISE NETWORKS

DAPO OSAJI – EFFECI

AKEEM 360 – BAR & DRINKS COMPAN

ALAFIA STRANDS AND HUB NEWS PAPERS

MILLICENT OKODUWA- MIL OPTIONS (MAKEUP OUFIT/OIL &GAS COMPANY)

RASHDIMU- BAY PRODUCTION

KOLA KOLATUNES ENTS

MOJEED- ANNYCAMP RECORDS

FAMO – FAMS IMAGE

UN RASHON – JERSEY EVENTS

FAHARI COUTURE – NKECHI MODUPEOLUWA OKIOSOR

ROBERT OKOLI – BAR PRODUCTIONS

OBI SONTO – OBI SOMTO PHOTOGRAPHY

ADEGBOYEGA ADEKOYA – TORCH CLOTHING

DAVID ODIEH

10. BEST NEW ARTISTE (Young Artiste Who Has The Best Selling And Best Produced Album)

WIZKID

ICE PRINCE

FLAVOUR

JAYWON

LYNXXX

SAMKLEF

OLAMIDE

CAPITAL FEMI

VECTOR

11. BEST HANGOUT OUT SPOT (Favorite Youth Hangout Spot/Joint)

ROAD RUNNERS

LIQUID LOUNGE

REHAB

DEUCES

JONZING

Q –CLUB

DV 8 ELEGUSHI

INFINITIES

EBEVANDE

KOKO DOME

PLAY ABUJA

INFINITIES

YELLOW BOX HNAUB

360 BAR ELEGUSHI

SWEET 16 BAR

12. Miss SOPHISTICATED DIASPORA (A Girl Who Displays Personal Worth, In-Attitude, Lifestyle and Other Social Qualities. Lives In The UK)

Coco Tequila

Susan Ghangeria

Temmy Amosu

Sweet Pea

Ayoyimika Lasaki

Liz Yemoja

Funke Fowler

Zainab Agoro

Laide Damsel

Coco Ri

Wura Gold

Nikky Fam

Lola Ganiat OJ (Dollhouse)

13. Mr SOPHISTICATED DIASPORA

Micheal Tayo (Dubai)

Afeez Abdulai (London)

Hush (Malaysia)

Yomi Vuitton (Malaysia)

Afeez Abdulai (London)

Obie (Malaysia)

Opa Six(Malaysia)

Chika Bonita (Mr Fame Malaysia)

Femi Godson (Malaysia)

YOYA – (USA)

Ade Ayomikun (London)

Dammy Streetz

Ade Show boi (Uk)

Mathew Ugbeda (Uk)

14. MOST ENTERPRISING DIASPORA (Hustles Hard & Has Good Entrepreneurial Skills & Has Business To Show For It)

Dare Strides Media

Tunde Phoenix Media

Kemi Areola vivacity PR

Abz and Tayo Abiola Franchesska Fabrics

Ovie and Mola – NotJustOk

Olumide Adewunmi – Gidilounge

Abby B-Girl – Distinctive Trends Boutique

Peter and Paul john – www.hitbanger.com

15. BEST ENTERTAINMENT PROMOTER DIASPORA

Tijani Entertainment – UK

Femi Amusan – 1st focus media UK

Junior Adeosun – Smade Ents Uk

Dutch Blacknights – Uk

Badguy Toba – uk

Billy – Que B Entertainment UK

Bosun Sleek Beatz – Malaysia

Ropo Akin – CoCo bar uk

Tiwa Works – USA

Dj Snypes – South Africa

Champs – Champ Ents (UK)

Starmix Records UK

Don Chichi UK

::. Youth Personality/ Academic/ Excellence / Beauty Categories .::

TO VOTE, SMS DYNAMIX (SPACE) CATEGORY (SPACE) UR CHOICE NOMINEE. THEN SEND TO 33140 (SERVICE AVAILABLE ON ETISALAT, MTN, ZAIN & GLO) ONLY 10 NOMINEES WILL MAKE FINAL LIST FROM EACH CATEGORY.

1. Mr. Personality (A Guy Who Displays Personal Worth, In Attitude, Lifestyle & Other Social Qualities)

ABTI: David Odieh

AJAYI CROWTHER: Lekan Burberry

BABCOCK: Ayeni Crack/ Muyiwa Pussiano

BELLS: T.Money/ Francis Ifon

BENSON IDAHOSA: Barry Fakea/ Ugo Uzowuihe

BOWEN: Tosin Kelvin 400l/ Quadri Awopeju 400l

CALEB: Ekong/ Ropo

CRESCENT :AzeezToheeb

GHANA: Ekor Anthony

HNAUN: Hamzar

IGBINS: Esimaj Odebala/ Macfoy

LASU: Tosin Acura MDX/ Bayo Soares

LAUTECH :Lanrepopo / SegunDavinci

LEADCITY : Bammy Lavida/ OLD 1

REDEEMERS : Debo President

OUI: Ibiloniya 300l/Femi 300l

COVENANT : Deji (benzema)/ David Bambo

OSU: Igbayilola Mirage

OSUN: Kolawole Ogungbade

O.A.U : Sogo Nathan/ pelumi Taiwo

UNIABUJA : Kamal Ahmed/ Alvin Nwaka

UNIBEN: Mc Casino

U.I : Joshua/ OJ Swag

UNILAG: Rova/ Tobi Bakre

MADONNA: Chindu Chuks

2. Miss Personality (A Chick Who Displays Personal Worth, In Attitude, Lifestyle & Other Social Qualities)

ABTI: Mouisho

AJAYI CROWTHER: Funmi Williams/ Damilola Hassan

BABCOCK: Tiwa Bright/Eniola Falowo

BELLS: Peace Omofoma/ Izzy

BENSON IDAHOSA: Temitope Igure/ Ugo Uzowuihe

BOWEN: Tinuoye oyinlola 300l/ Bisi owojaiye 500l

CALEB: Adesuwa Goodey/ Ifeoma

CRESCENT: BolanleKolawole

GHANA: Sumayya Habib

HNAUN: Posii

IGBINS: Shontell/ Fatima 500l

LASU: Morenike Obajimi/ Annette Odimegwu

LAUTECH :TemmyOgundunmade / TaiwoAmusa

LEADCITY : Tola Cold/ Marion

REDEEMERS : Tawede Toyin

OUI: Isi 300l/ Lola 300l

CONVENANT : Jennifer Oge/ Folshade Ola

OSU: Beatrice okunuga

OSUN: Bakare Bukky

O.A.U : Teju/ Destiny

UNIABUJA : Jane Alizor/ Tracy Dabul

UNIBEN: Stephanie Omogabi

U.I : Mariam (law)/ Innie Tamilore

UNILAG: Lara Animashaun/ Rebecca Dublin

MADONNA: Chigozie Bende

3. Most Sophisticated Male (A Guy Who Has An Absolute Judge For Taste & Other Socially Important, Expensive, Extravagant & Exotic Things)

ABTI: David Odieh

AJAYI CROWTHER: Ibrahim D Bello

BABCOCK: XG/ Kunle Cole

BELLS: Babs 300l/ Gem 400l

BENSON IDAHOSA: Rosilu Emmanuel/ Tonye Ofongo

BOWEN: Chris Ojeme 400l/Elnatty 400

CALEB: Kunle/ Obiora

CRESCENT :Amisu Ibrahim

GHANA: Rilwan Atiku

HNAUB: Tinny

IGBINS: Bonero/ Ifeanyi

LASU: Nas/ Yemi Afyjay

LAUTECH :NiyiRichkid/ LamideKrue

LEADCITY : Rotimi Abstract/Osaze 400l

REDEEMERS : Stanley

OUI : 2Cat 300l/ Gbemiro 3ool

COVENANT : Okusi Gbolahan / Melvin Papas

O.A.U : AY( fine touch)/ Ope Orinlowo

UNIBEN: Maxwell Eni/Osasosadolor

U.I :Lanre Swag/ Asiwaju

UNILAG: B. Naira/Mayowa Fuse/Ladi Omoba YoungBoss

UNIPORT: Owen Taro

MADONNA: Lekan

3. Most Sophisticated Female (A Chic Who Has An Absolute Judge For Taste & Other Socially Important, Expensive, Extravagant & Exotic Things)

ABTI: Rayume Effa

AJAYI CROWTHER: Teju Adeyemo/ Anu Segilola

BABCOCK: Yemisi Fadahunsi/ Naret

BELLS: Cynthia/ Bisi

BENSON IDAHOSA: Ellen Banigo/ Sharon Ekunsunmi

BOWEN: Ayo power puff/ Rojovic 300l

CALEB: Laura Barr/ Adesuwa Goodey

CRESCENT : Lola Ogunnoiki

GHANA: Ayo Bishopton

HNAUN: Nikky

IGBINS: Fatima 500l/ Deolu 400l

LASU: Mojisola Alapafija/ Lynda Dunkwu

LAUTECH :Adekanmi Abiola/ Yemi Bamigboye

LEADCITY : Marion Bruce/ Tosin Olatunji

REDEEMERS : Miss Deb

OUI: Sheun 300l/ Maryan

COVENANT : Joy Kamuche/ Seyi (eco) 400l

OSU:Funmi (next movies star)

O.A.U : Bolaji (law300l)/ Teju(interel 4ool)

UNIABUJA : Ussah Michika/ Kasham Ishaya

U.I : Didi Yong/ Esesua

UNILAG: Monalisa/ Geme Iwobi

UNILORIN – Afolabi bolanle zainab(yorkie)

UNIPORT: Peace Chukwuma pinky

MADONNA: Chichi Egwu

5 . BEST POLITICALLY CONSCIOUS STUDENT (Displays A Very In-Depth Knowledge & Interest in Campus Politics & Students Know Him & Her For Activism)

BENSON IDAHOSA; Omeru Akpoteheri

BOWEN: T.Black/ Kenaro 400 Level

CRESCENT :Adeniyi Sanusi (OGD)

GHANA: Darlington Andrew/ Hamah Emmanuel

IGBINS: Dokpesi 400l/ Max (medicine)

LASU: Yinka Balogun

LAUTECH :Danfodio/ AyodeleGbadewole

LEADCITY : Prof Sege/Tunde Onini

REDEEMERS : Kunle Kenloffi

OUI: Damola 300l

COVENANT : Eze King/ Tanko

OSU: Abayomi LAW

OSUN: Adebayo Saheed

O.A.U : God dey/ Tyma

UNIBEN: Mariam (sugvp)

U.I : T-cool/ Tominsi Bankole

UNILAG: Hoss Bobo

MADONNA: Lewis OguyI

6 . Best Couple (A couple who have shown selfless and open display of admiration for each other for years and more importantly there must be no history of break up!)

AJAYI CROWTHER: Motunrayo & Jude

BABCOCK: Jimmy & Tolu/ Winston & Obichi

BELLS: Cole & Bimbo/ Vanessa & CY

BOWEN: Timi & Kachi/ Made & Tayo

CRESCENT: Laide & Illo

GHANA: Uzo Kenechukwu & Dupe

HNAUN: Tinny&Wife/Sydney &Shalewa

IGBINS: Tutu & Agabus/ Tony & Krushe

LASU: AY-Gforce & Bisola/ Harrison & Rolly

LEADCITY: Doja Olowu & Yusuf Atoyegbe/ Toba & Ifeanyi Ibik

REDEEMERS: Banky & Dami/Fresh Twin & Dotun

OUI: Tobi & Julia/ Tunji & Isi 30l

COVENANT: Oloyede Ogundipe & Busola Thompson

O.A.U : Teju & Ope Orinlowo

U.I : OJ swag & Tamilore/ Miharbi & Tracey

UNILAG: Tola & Kofo/ Uju & Jim

ABUAD : Ib and Ezinwa / Kan and mary

7. Most Popular Male (Depicts high charisma and is personally appreciated by a vast number of persons/peers in an institution or society)

ABTI: Intense

AJAYI CROWTHER: Piper/Tshorts

BABCOCK: Muyiwa Kaku/ Ese Young/ Baron G

BELLS: Patricik Jaka/ Pela

BENSON IDAHOSA: Omeru Akpoteheri/ Ugo Uzowuihe

BOWEN: JBabs 400l/ Buskid 500l

CALEB: Gongon/ Sirlolo

CRESCENT :Adelani Yusuf

GHANA: Seun Wright

HNAUN: Hassan

IGBINS: Geeno Maccani/ Maje

LASU: Yinka Balogun/Mo’Sexy

LAUTECH :Feyi Crysler/FakoKrue

LEADCITY : Maduka Benson/ Lobatan

REDEEMERS : Ochuko/ Man Johney

OUI: Ibiloniya 300l/ Dimpz 200l

COVENANT : Bugie/ Wande spice

OSU: Lekan mirage

OSUN: Damola

O.A.U : Bimbo (ekwe)/ Kayode Obafemi

UNIABUJA : Jayjay Naira/ Dare Olojo

UNIBEN: Mc Casino / Mckoboko

U.I : Dlongs/ Otunba

UNILAG: Dudu/ Soulja boy

MADONNA: Olalekan Lekan

ABUAD : Gatuso / Nuel

8. Most Popular Female (Depicts high charisma and is personally appreciated by a vast number of persons/peers in an institution or society)

ABTI: Sara Atta / Chat Laah

AJAYI CROWTHER: Ada Ojuilo/ Tswags

BABCOCK: Sophie/ Rekiyat

BELLS: Chidinma 500l/ Amina lasgidi

BENSON IDAHOSA: Anita Eselemo

BOWEN: Afolabi Eunice/ Busola Black

CALEB: Laura Barr/ Ekot

CRESCENT : Sadiq Risqot

GHANA: Dupe Moredayo

HNAUN: Dami Marshall / posi

IGBINS: Chichi Ezechukwu/ Jumoke Lebi

LASU: Momodu Oma/ Oyin Law

LAUTECH : Biola Adisa/Ese Otikpo

LEADCITY : TOPE AJE/ Seki

REDEEMERS : Mary Balogun/ Sheilar Platinum/ Miss Laju

OUI: Lola 300l/ Hauwa 300l

COVENANT : Funbi Caxton/ Nara Ozim

OSU: Bunmi Straw

OSUN: Taiwo Ayinde

O.A.U : Zino/ Fona

UNIABUJA : Buchi stell-marris/ Magaret Agabi

UNIBEN: Mariam

U.I : Divine Parker/ Mini Yong

UNILAG: Charity Owoh

MADONNA: Chichi Eze

ABUAD : Remi Atere/ Eddy

9. Rookie of The Year (A distinct fresher with uncommon/attractive facade)

ABTI: Jimsy Laah/ Edward Essien

AJAYI CROWTHER: Casandra/Bukky Adelaja

BABCOCK: Seyi B(dsquad)/ Officialbasky/Ayoola Okesola

BELLS: Mistura/ Dorothy Brown

BENSON IDAHOSA: Dare Adefioye/ Maxwell Ibikari Tolofari

BOWEN: Dotun(cody) 200l/ Debola 200l

CALEB: Stephanie/ Ugy

CRESCENT :Omonayajo Abdullah (stretchy)

GHANA: Damilola Adewunmi

HNAUN: Aka little/ Sule

IGBINS: Blessing Ezechukwu/ Maxwell

LASU: Seyi Slim/ Yetunde Ashafa

LAUTECH: Seun Pizzazz/ Jessical Jesse

LEADCITY : Laweezy/ Okiki Abstract/Posley

REDEEMERS : Afolqbi/ Ore Spicy

OUI: Dimpz 200l/ Goke 2ool

COVENANT : MITCHELL 100L/ Busola 100L

OSU: Moyawa Mirage

OSUN: Bakare Bukky

O.A.U : Dipo

UNIABUJA : Hauwa Lawal/ Emeka Okpara

U.I : Ose Kadri/ Tunmise/ Bolu Rocq

UNILAG: Wale Akinro/ Femi Okeys/ Chidi Anyanwu

MADONNA: Chichi Eze

ABUAD : bolaji (100L)/ Mc daddy

10. Most Handsome (A dude that wears a fine outlook and displays a natural apt beauty)

ABTI: Noble/ Jasubu Waindu

AJAYI CROWTHER: Akin Omogorioye/ Dimeji

BABCOCK: Jimmy (Rave)/ Voke ( gidilounge)

BELLS: Francis/ Amechi

BENSON IDAHOSA: Nama Enahoro/ Ugo uzowuihe

BOWEN: Lanre 400l/ Tolu Parole

CALEB: Kunle/ Ekong

CRESCENT :Illo Abubakar

GHANA: Suleman Hamza

HNAUN: Naz/Ahmed

IGBINS: Ndoka 400l (polsci)/ George 300l(law)

LASU: Dipo/ Yinka Balogun

LAUTECH :Whizzy Machismo/Pappy120/Femi Oyeniyi

LEADCITY : Joshua/Chinedu/Posley

REDEEMERS : Kanu Okezie/ Fowode Tolu

OUI: Tunji 300l/ Ibiloniya 300l

COVENANT :Kayito/ Kaypee ( kolapo)

OSUN: Abari Moyo

O.A.U : Olisa/ Yemi Tijani

UNIABUJA : bruce Morgan/ Gidado Ahmed

U.I : Tosin Swag/ Jeffrey Ogbechi

UNILAG: Laguda (inxs)/ Jim(Grind)/Chidi Freshest/kunle Teniola(affables)

MADONNA: Fidelis

ABUAD : Desh / Amira

11. Most Beautiful (A Chick that wears a fine outlook and displays a natural apt beauty.)

ABTI: Tati

AJAYI CROWTHER: Latifat Yusuf/ Haliima Akanbi

BABCOCK: Susan Akande/ Joan Mango

BELLS: Cynthia/ Uyi 300l

BENSON IDAHOSA: Lola Bakene/ mariam Ikuenobe

BOWEN: Shola Oyera 300l/ Sefi Kessmomoh 500l

CALEB: Ruth Cobhams/ Ekot

CRESCENT :Rhamdat Nojeemdeen

GHANA: Amarachi Nlemigbo

HNAUN: Chioma (dark)/Chioma (fair)

IGBINS: Mariam Iruh/ Talizma 300l Nursing

LASU: Lynda Dunkwu/ Banjoko Feyisola

LAUTECH :Gbemisola Acct/Franca

LEADCITY : Mariam(sabela)/ Ester Atiye

REDEEMERS : Olaitan onanuga

OUI: Nneka 300l/ Agatha 200l

COVENANT : Jennifer Okeje/ Dubum

OSU: Lolo (ijebuigbo)

OSUN: Lauretta Adebusuyi

O.A.U : Yewande Kiladejo (Eco 400l)/ cherry 100l

UNIABUJA : Amaka Lisa Imo/ Ester Botta

U.I : Lola(soc)/ Anwili

UNILAG: Cynthia Akinsola/ Adeola Adebayo

MADONNA: Chichi Eze

ABUAD : Onyata/ Chioma

12. Most Fashionable Male (A guy who consistently exudes an appreciation for top of the line trend, designers and expensive clothes. must have good history of where he shops(abroad and premium joints in naija).)

ABTI: Chibz/ Tabansi Uchena

AJAYI CROWTHER: Ayokunle Bajulaiye/Wale Shelle

BABCOCK: Gbolahun Ogunisi/ Muyiwa pussiano

BELLS: Pela/ Yeyo

BENSON IDAHOSA: Seyi chris Morakiyo/ Kingsley Iheme

BOWEN: Ifeanyi Enemo / Ksticks

CALEB: Kunle/ Sirlolo

CRESCENT :Azeez Toheeb

GHANA: Kenny Okpala

HNAUN: Agasu

IGBINS: Efe Obule/ Banks

LASU: Nas/ Laitan Dprinz

LAUTECH :Whizzy Machismo/ Pappy 120/ Shayo Adagun

LEADCITY : Rotimi Abstract/ Sureboy

REDEEMERS : Stanley/ Debo President

OUI: Kachi 300l/ Segun 300l

COVENANT : Kayode Awowoyin/ David Bambo

OSU: Lekan Sode

O.A.U : Ojay Wada

UNIABUJA : Ralph Adanu/ Dare Olojo

UNIBEN: Victor Njoetene/ OsasOsadolor

U.I : Billion Man Skip/ Nale Ujoh/Kunle Rocq

UNILAG: Mayowa Osimosu/ Moyo Shodipo/Shola Stunna

MADONNA: Ola Thomas

ABUAD :Babtunes/ Eloviano

13. Most Fashionable Female (A chic who consistently exudes an appreciation for top of the line trend, designers and expensive clothes. must have good history of where she shops(abroad and premium joints in naija).)

ABTI: Somto Etele

AJAYI CROWTHER: Teju Adeyemo/ Oladunni Anifowose

BABCOCK: Eniola Falowo

BELLS: Cynthia/ Winifred

BENSON IDAHOSA: Vera Ebijie/ Kelechi Udaogwu

BOWEN: Tola Amao 400l/ Tosin Ladipo 400l/Wunmi Oyeleke

CALEB: Laide Tawak/ Butterfly

CRESCENT : Lola Ogunnoiki

GHANA: Misan Omagbitse

HNAUB: Nancy

IGBINS: Tonia Evans/ Queeneth

LASU: Isabella Ogumba/ Mojisola Alapafija

LAUTECH :Arinola sexy/ Bolajiaregbesola/lade Ludaby

LEADCITY : Joan/ Tosin Olatunji

REDEEMERS : Bukky olofingonte/ Bukola Akinua

OUI: Hauwa 300l/ Mavis

COVENANT : Ephraim Pricillia/ Dero

OSUN: Bidemi

O.A.U : – KOKO

UNIABUJA : Jane Adaora /Maria Onukwuba

UNIBEN: Regina giwa / George Lizzy

U.I : Didi Yong/ omololu

UNILAG: Funmi Oguntade/ Adedoyin Ayodele

UNIPORT: Tessy Youdubagha

MADONNA: Favor Okwu

ABUAD : Vicky / Bisoye

14. Most Photogenic (possesses overall appealing appearance in photo imagery, may not done jobs for company but attractive)

ABTI: Hawa Bolaji / JANE CHUKS

BENSON IDAHOSA: Nwanneka Onyejekwe/ Osarumwense Blessings

BOWEN: Amira Kess-momoh/ Derin 300l

CRESCENT :Zainab Amodu

LASU: Obayemi Makanju/ Kenny Ishola

LAUTECH :Dayo Royal Beauty/ Nike jenrade

LEADCITY : Seki/ Mariam (Sabela)

REDEEMERS : Tope Shobanjo/ Ronke Abiyuwa

OUI: Nneka 300l

COVENANT : Bikers/ Dero

UNIABUJA : Nkechi Okoye/Kadijah Basma

ABUAD : Chioma

UNILAG – Cynthia Akinsola

15. Model of the year [BOTH SEXES] … (Outstanding professionalism in the modeling industry with proof of jobs done)

Kene Anani (ABTI)

Tope (MBGN) (Ajayi Crowther)

Oyinda Yusuf

Onajite Akpofure

Ada Beverly

Ella Nwagbo

Henry (glo) HNAUN

Seyi Adedayo (lagos carnival)

Yinka Olukuga

Janet Kore ( Etisalat)

Stephanie Omogabi (SisiOge)

Robert Okoli

16. Most Sought After Male (the girls love him because his has skillz and he is handsome. They don’t care about his escapades. They want to have a bit of the cake even when they know he is in many relationships)

AJAYI CROWTHER: Lekan/ Uche

BABCOCK: Sammy Akande/ Skittles/

BELLS: Francis/ Ade Ogegbo

BENSON IDAHOSA: Eken Eze/ Ama Enahoro

BOWEN: Gbale D 300l/ Chris Ojeme

GHANA: Raymond Anyafulu

HNAUN: Tinny

IGBINS: Udoka

LASU: Abion Millie/ Yemi Afijay

LAUTECH :LamideKrue/ SegunDavinci

LEADCITY : Rotimi Don lulu/ Poshy

REDEEMERS : Fresh Twin

OUI: Gbemiro 300l/ Chancho 2ool

COVENANT : Bugie/ Tomide

OSU: Hussein FLO

O.A.U : Segun Aledekomo/ Tosin Peller

UNIBEN: Mc Casino/ C2C

U.I : Active/ Ope Popoola

UNILAG: Sydney/ Kunle Teniola

MADONNA: Lewis

17. Most Sought After Female (she is hot and does not give it out at all. This perhaps gives guys more curiosity to want to be with her but she is just unmatchable)

ABTI: – Onyinye Ofuji


AJAYI CROWTHER: Labake Lawson/ Annie (Accounting)

BABCOCK: Susan Akande/ Mjay

BELLS: Cynthia/ Jane Roberts

BENSON IDAHOSA: Mariam Ikuenobe/ Onomo Imaku

BOWEN: Dami Oyetunji / Victoria 300l

CALEB: Chichi sugar/ Idera

GHANA: Biola Soyegbo

HNAUN: Wendi

LASU: Halima Shittu/ Hawa Oki

LAUTECH :Seun Pizzazz/ yinka Pookiebear/Shalewa Tijani

LEADCITY : Ronnie Bizzle/ Susan

REDEEMERS : – Olamitan

OUI: Hauwa 300l/Seun 200l

COVENANT : Ebele/ Mobola sangosanya

OSU: Bolaji Opaleye

OSUN: Lauretta Adebusuyi

O.A.U : Destiny/ Thuoma

UNIABUJA : Kadijah Basma/ Christiana Ugobo

UNIBEN: Obehi (missuniben)

U.I : Anwili/ Esesua

UNILAG: Kiki Nwachukwu/ Tola jones

MADONNA: Chinwedu Mohalu/ Ada Charlse

ABUAD : Onyata

18. Most Influential (He or she has a big name..son or daughter of a minister, governor, senator etc influences positively on his peers. contributes his quota of support anytime the demand is needed)

AJAYI CROWTHER: Mojisola Fagade


BABCOCK: Davido

BELLS: Yeyo

BENSON IDAHOSA: Emmanuel/ Amudah adebola

BOWEN: Gbale Dowodu williams 300l/ Balo 400l

GHANA: Seun Wright

HNAUN: Dami Marshal / Rotex

IGBINS: Geeno Maccani/ Great

LASU: Larry Oguntade/ Mariam Elegushi

LAUTECH :Lanre Popo/DotunAdetoro Machismo

LEADCITY ; Uche Abstract/ Beejay Gade

OUI: 2Cat 300l/ Chancho 300l

COVENANT : Joju Fayose/ Ralph Ogah

OSU: Igbayilola (mirage)

OSUN: Kolawole Ogungbade

UNIABUJA : Muty Gwagwa/ Malik

UNIBEN: Martin luther

U.I : Nale Ujoh/ Kaykumi

UNILAG: Hon Shogbamu

MADONNA: Uche Kalu

ABUAD : Subokazi /Gift

19. Babe of the year (this is the overall damsel and the girl everyone would love to take home to mama. She is hot, attractive and well behaved. 10 over 10 anytime)

ABTI: Sekyen Dajan/ Liatu Sango

AJAYI CROWTHER: Yewande Alaiku/ Itoro Essien

BABCOCK: Deola Osho/ Deola Majek

BELLS: Amina Yahya/ Cynthia

BENSON IDAHOSA: Obiageli Onaniwu/ Sharon Yetunde Ekunsunmi

BOWEN: Dorothy 400l/Feranmi Solagbade

CALEB: Adesuwa/ Laura Barr

CRESCENT :Titi Mustapha

GHANA: Stephanie Oshai

HNAUN: Nikky

IGBINS: Fatima 500l/ Adeola Afolabi

LASU: Mobola Uthman/ Halima Shittu

LAUTECH :Yinkapookiebear/ Seun Pizzazz

LEADCITY : Ronny Bizzle/ Joanna

REDEEMERS : Deola/ Tife

OUI: Hauwa 300l/ Seun 200l

COVENANT : Oge 400l ECO/ Tosin Shosilva

OSU: Lolo

OSUN: Raji Damilola

O.A.U : Sefunmi/ Teju(Acada)

UNIABUJA : Cassandra Okeke-Oraeki/ Damilola Oladapo

UNIBEN: Obehi (missuniben)

U.I : Divine Parker/ Ijioma

UNILAG: Omowonuola Jayi/ Cythia Akinsola

UNIPORT: Lizzy Leon

MADONNA: Ada Charles

ABUAD : Ada / Ezinwa

20. BEST CGPA (A youth whose academic record precedes him or her. With Evidence of excellent CGPA)

BABCOCK: Tope salami 4.70 / Fola Raji 4.68 acc 400l


BENSON IDAHOSA: Mitaire Awhartoma 4.7 (400L)/ Omeru Akpoteheri 4.8 (final yr)

CRESCENT : AKeju Oluwatobi (4.84)

IGBINS: Lola (ECO)/ Abdul 500l (LAW)

LEADCITY : Bankole -4.56 acct / Ezekiel-4.75 eco

REDEEMERS : Rotimi (4.72 )/ Chioma ( 4.71)

COVENANT : Bolu 4.8 ACCT / Folusho Fasasi ( 4.8 )

UNIABUJA : Abdul (4.5 Engnr) / Kamba (4.6 Eco)

UNILAG: Laolu Babalola 4.53

21. MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT [BOTH SEXES] .. ( A student who displays entrepreneurial skills and it is evident from what he has done over the years)

BABCOCK: Olukoga Kehinde (swift webzine)/ Kaaku xtraordinaire/Ola Made shoes

BENSON IDAHOSA: Eze brothers/ Lucento Media

HNAUN: Biodun (Ablizz couture) /Tinny couture

IGBINS: Ifeanyi Dike

LASU: Kenny- K Stitches/ Just Bonju

LAUTECH :Dammy- Pizzazz/ Demola – Expose

LEADCITY : Otunba – Finesse/Bimbo – Ceo Club Ebevande

OUI: Fortune 200l (360 magazine)

CONVENANT : Bugie – Zodiac ents and clothing/ Wande – spice ent

OSU: Banji – Cheddars

O.A.U: Tobi Obasa/ Sele – Eclectic

U.I : Fowosere Autos

UNILAG: Kelvin CEO Billionaire Affairs/ Fresh Prince CEO young boss Ent/ Kamute shoes/ E20 clothing/ T SLEEK (strawberry ents)

UNIPORT: Anderson Edewor

::. Youth Lifestyle/ Peer Groups / Socials Categories .::

TO VOTE, SMS DYNAMIX (SPACE) CATEGORY (SPACE) UR CHOICE NOMINEE. THEN SEND TO 33140 (SERVICE AVAILABLE ON ETISALAT, MTN, ZAIN & GLO) ONLY 10 NOMINEES WILL MAKE FINAL LIST FROM EACH CATEGORY.

1. Best Male Club (Male club with distribution and collective worth which is founded on basic membership status and does not exist for business)

418 club (ABTI)

Camouflage

YMG (Benson Idahosa)

Stunnaz (bowen)

Gidi INC (uni Ghana)

Replay (hnaun)

Abstract (hnaun)

EFG

R.A.V.E (lasu)

Enigma

Crue

Lavida

Ignitiz

Creau

Explicit

Mirage

Alpha

Club Omega

2. Best Female Club

(Female club with distribution and collective worth which is founded on basic membership status and does not exist for business)

Wire Crew Chics

Illusions

Play Girls

Vegas

Posh Divas

Vixens

Divas

Posh Girls

Rave Girls (Ghana)

3. Best Rave Group [BOTH SEXES] …(Overall distinction in individual and collective worth, social creativity, concepts and high followership base with prove of successful raves.)

Shuffle (ABTI)

Images

Affables Royale

Bliss

Toda

Dsquad

Platinum Ents

Hardnockks

Hot

Tma

Rave BU

G-Force

Pizzazz

Inexcess

Fusion

Cold

Fast forward

Big Bang

Zodiac

Stunnaz Ent

Eclectic ENT

RocQ Boiz

Grind

Coded INC

ON

PLAY

Fuse

HITCHERS

Tattoo Ents

4. Best Club Boy (club boy who is unique in personality and bears high individual characteristics. He readily mingles freely with the chics and has impacted noticeably on his club)

BELLS: Taiwo Hitch

BABCOCK: Winston dsquad/ Fowosere

BENSON IDAHOSA: Daniel – YMG

HNAUN: Matty –TMA/Temi – Abstract

LASU: Victor-Rave/Kelvin-EFG

LAUTECH : Gbenga – Enigma/FakoKrue

LEADCITY : Joe – Lavida/Shaft – inexcess/ D—rule – Ignitiz/Kenny – Finesse

OSU: Bolu- Mirage

OSUN: Ken/ Kenstar

UNIABUJA : Andrew- Dynamix GM7/ Okafor- ffwd ent

U.I : Olugbo – MI6

UNILAG: Sunky- Fuse/ Abu inxs/ Ikenna affables

5. Best Rave party (most talked about rave party for months and most attended rave party with evidence that good cash is made)


Culture Shock with M.I (envy ent)


Roll Call – (Affables royale)

Delirious 2 – (toda, dsquad and rave bu)

Pandora – toda & hardnocks bells

Traffic Night – (Grind

Quantum 007

Just Polo- Gidi INC

Botf –TMA

Aftermath¬-Hot

Rave O lution

Night of Excesses

Swag Unveil 1

Ballot Box
Over

GetWet – Zodiac

J squad Party

Murano Unveil – murano ents

OAU twitter groove

All of the lights- ffwd

KBC-Wall2Wall

6. MR. FLASH

(he is noticeable anytime he’s around and his dress sense, jewelries and automobile speaks volume of his net worth)

ABTI: Bola Mohamed

AJAYI CROWTHER: Lekan Burberry

BABCOCK: Ese Young –Toda/ Akinyemi

BELLS: Yeyo/ Obasa

BENSON IDAHOSA: Han Tyger/ Oriahki Odaro

BOWEN: Chris Ojeme/ Akaba 400l

CRESCENT: Adele Ibrahim

GHANA: Mark Osho

IGBINS: Chikere Stunnaz/ George 200law

LASU: Mo’sexy/ Abion Millie

LAUTECH : Niyi Richkid/ Gbade Excel

LEADCITY : Ludu/ Rotimi Abstract

REDEEMERS : Stanley

OUI: 2Cat 300l/ Damilola 2ool

COVENANT : Kayode ( kay)/ Ehiz Odigie

OSU: Idris Pegasus

O.A.U : Timi/ Bambo

UNIABUJA : Mark James/ Jayjay Naira

U.I : Benjamin Ozil/ Bimbo Element

UNILAG: B.Naira/Y-Billion/GHANDY

MADONNA: Lekan

ABUAD : Timi / Mc Daddy

7. Best Clique of Friends Male (a clique of guys who have stood the test of time in making good friendship void of gossips and all)

AJAYI CROWTHER: Oyejide, Edmond &co

BABCOCK: Play boiz/ Twisted dreads boiz/ Raji, Justice,Scabble

BELLS: Kamakaze,Tmoney & Co/ Tshow & Friends

BENSON IDAHOSA: Balls & Crew/ Kingsley & german

BOWEN: Ifeanyi 500l &co/ Alfred & Co 300l

CRESCENT : 56 boys (illo& friends)

GHANA: Opayemi,ekor,Kenny& co/ Opala & co

HNAUN: Hot boys

IGBINS: Dimeji, Maje &co/ Ovie, Uzezi & co

LASU: EFG boiz/ Wale & friends

LAUTECH : Recon/ Davinci

LEADCITY : Inexcess boiz/Lavida boiz

REDEEMERS : Evil twins, Man Johnne & co

OUI: Endowed Men/ Arab Money Boiz

COVENANT : Zodiac crew/ Ehiz, Oloyode & co

OSUN: Coded & Co

O.A.U : Peller, dipsy, nelson & co/ Olu, Nero & co

UNIABUJA : Phillips, demis & okpara

U.I : Ibro, Smoky &Omoba/ Nale Ujoh & Friends

UNILAG: Kawo & friends/ Young money and friends (bidemi, shoal & Wole)/ K crew (kola,ken,Akeem)

ABUAD : ita and friends AJAYI CROWTHER: Hannah & co/ Bukky Kasumu & co

8. Best Clique of Friends Female

(a clique of girls who have stood the test of time in making good friendship void of gossips and all. )

BABCOCK: Yemisi,tiwa,chin & co/ Banke & Ayobami

BELLS: Mohits/ Roseline

BENSON IDAHOSA: Evie,Enkay & venessa/ love,Ose,Efe&Tesy

BOWEN: Powerpuff girls 300l/ Morayo 300l & co

CRESCENT : Princess &Lanre

GHANA: Sonaike, Dumebi & co

HNAUN: Ablizz& friends

IGBINS: Oge, Tare & Emi/ Ema, Deolu & co

LASU: Adesuwa Oluwaseyi & Friends/ Posh Girls

LAUTECH :Ese& Pals/ Oyinda and pals/ Prelude Chics

LEADCITY :Tola, Debby&co/ Mariam,Dami &Hipsy

REDEEMERS : Tatto Girls(toyin and friends) / Barbie Girls

OUI: Nneka & co 300l/ Eva & co 2ool

COVENANT : Ebele,busola,toba/Gbemi, Moti & friends

OSUN: Bukky & Clique

O.A.U : Nene & co

UNIABUJA : Hasiya Ja’afar & friends

U.I : Divine, Clara & Debola/ Toyin, Ore & JJ

UNILAG: Cynthia & Friends/Monalisa & Friends

ABUAD : Aisha and friends

9. Ladies man (the girls love to be with him. They love his company because he spends heavily and makes them comfortable at his own expense. He is very fun to be with.)

ABTI: Hussien/ Tabansi

AJAYI CROWTHER: Onyia

BABCOCK: Micheal Umoru/ Kamil

BELLS: Patrick Jaka/ Yeyo

BENSON IDAHOSA: Amechi Eze/ Hans Tygers

BOWEN: Chris Ojeme/ Tolu Parole

GHANA: Victor Abahwo

HNAUN: Tega

IGBINS: Marshall /Belluchi

LASU: Bayo Soares / Yinka Dabiri

LAUTECH :Whizzy Mascismo /Segun Hype/ George Davinci

LEADCITY : Opy Fusion/ Shaft inexcess

REDEEMERS : Stanley/ Taiwo (Twin)

OUI: Dimpz / Goke

COVENANT : Bugie zodiac/ Akor

OSU: Shayo mirage

OSUN: Tunde Tallest

O.A.U : Bimbo (607)/ Tito Jigher

U.I : Tijani(rocq bois)/ Tosin(swag)

UNILAG: Jim Grind/ El Fuse

UNIPORT: Beisha

ABUAD : Tesan / Kingsley

10. POPAHOLIC (BOTH SEXES)

(he or she spends without control and he is always found with champagne, cognacs and creams. Any other drink is restricted)

K crew


Bmf crew

Swagger Mansion Crew

Farouk Fowosere

Innocent Swagger

Kawo Money
Cash Money Crew(alhaji Treasure & Small Ibo)
David Odieh(Abti)
Stevenchy Moni
Play boiz
Mark Osho
Imezy money
Yele
Nas
Mo’Sexy
Fera Nuvo
Niyi Richkid
Tope Enigma
Inexcess bois
Rotimi Abstract
Hacamair 300L (OUI)
Toheeb mirage/Ayekeke (Oau LAW 400l)
Acho Fixer(UI)
Y-Billion
Tinny(hnaub/Omowest/Tobi Ace of Spade)

11. BEST CAR (BOTH SEXES)

(A guy or chic that has fusion of personality and drives top of the range automobile. )

ABTI: Bala Mohameed (C-class 2010 & X6)/ J.D (infinity fx35, Benz CLS, Bmw 3series)

BABCOCK: Akinyemi-Honda DC/Tobi Ignitiz-Honda EOD

BELLS: Seun – Corolla Sport 09

BENSON IDAHOSA: Tega Ovedje – Honda Civic City2010-

BOWEN: Chris 400l-Fx45

GHANA: Victor Abohwo-BMW 750i

HNAUN: Imezy (voltron) / Tinny (Honda evil spirit)

IGBINS: Richard-Jaguar 2011 & BMW GT Series /Gino- Range Rover

LASU: Tosin Acura MDX/Afijay FX45

LAUTECH : LR3-tope/Cross Tour 2011-niyi richkid /L.A-Murano

LEADCITY : Maduka – GL450/Rotimi Abstract -Range Rover sport

REDEEMERS : Stanley- Murano

O.A.U : Ozone- Range Sport/ Tola –Honda 09

UNILAG: Y-billion-Range Rover/ Adodo- FJ

UNIPORT: Moore- Range rover

12. Best club chief
(earns respect and has lifted his club to enviable height in his term. This applies to both status clubs and rave clubs.)

Phat boi – DSQUAD

Ola – Rave bu

Justice Mbah – 360

ESE YOUNG – TODA

Damilare Williams – Ace

Rotex – TMA

Hassan – Hot entertainment

Parker –EFG

T.K-Rave lasu

Yinka – Enigma

Marvin – Inxs leadcity

Beejay – Lavida

Tunde – Finesse

Lekan – Mirage OSU

Alvin – Fast forward

Dare – Dynamix GM7

Active – grown and sexy

Tijani – RocQ boiz

Tobi bakre – Grind

AJ – Coded

Tolly Jo – Inxs

kunle Teniola – Affables

13. PERFECT GENTLEMAN
(A guy or chic that has fusion of personality and drives top of the range automobile. )

BABCOCK: Voke/ Saga Owolabi

BENSON IDAHOSA: Eromosele Oyakilome/ Mbanaso Nnaemaka

BOWEN: Desmond Eke/ Tonia adegbero

HNAUN: Folajomi

IGBINS: udoka/ Macfoy

LASU: Yinka Dabiri/Harrison Amaechi

LAUTECH : Ife Recon, Pappy Pizzazz

LEADCITY : Uche Abstract/ Ibik Ifeanyi

REDEEMERS : Dami Adeyemi

OUI: Chancho/Don Pedro 300l

COVENANT : Garnet/ Sammy Zodiac

OSU: Lanre Mirage

OSUN: Abari Moyo

O.A.U : Tosin Subair

UNIABUJA : Kamal Ahmed/ Frank Nwanchukwu

U.I : Lanre EOD/ Abdul

UNILAG: Laguda inxs/Ghandy/Yinka Akinsanya

MADONNA: Fidelis

ABTI: WATSADA CHINDA

.

If You Wanna Be In The Know, Follow ( @CampusHeat ) on Twitter ( http://twitter.com/campusheat )