Posted July 23, 2013 by Simi Campus Heat in Events
 
 

2013 KONAMI Charity Football Competiton: Official Players List #Konami2013

KONAMI 2013 is the first inter-orphanage homes football competition in Lagos which will take place on the 27th of July, 2013 at the Campos Mini Stadium, Lagos Island at about 9 am (No African Time).

The Charity Football Competition will feature 4 Orphanage Homes across Lagos in a Competitive Soccer Fiesta , AlongSide Side-Attraction Matches Which Includes:

(I) UNILAG vs BABCOCK

(II) OXBRIDGE COLLEGE vs. BRIDGE HOUSE COLLEGE

(III) TEAM LAGOS vs TEAM LONDON

(IV) TEAM RUBY (Female Team) vs TEAM PLATINUM (Celebrity Team)

Check Out The Full Players List & Their Formations Below ..

TEAM OXBRIDGE

TEAM OXBRIDGE

Formation : 4-3-2 Attacking.

Famous – @FamousDee_ – No.1 – GoalKeeper
Ore – @AmbazzadorTinz – No. 3 – LB
Tomiwa – @Tommi_TBOgang – No. 6 – CB
Ebele – @Ebele_ – No. 5 – CB
Dami – @Damss_ – No. 2 -)
Obinna – @scarz_ – No. 8 – AMF
Gabriel – @itsGaboo – No. 10 – LMF
Solomon – @OfficialOho_ – No. 7 – RMF
Femi hanson – @mrhanson_f – No. 9 – RF
Dino Gassani – @DinoEst94 – No. 11 – LF

TEAM BRIDGE HOUSE

TEAM BRIDGEHOUSE

Formation: 3-4-2 Balanced

Brian Duru – No.1 – Goalkeeper
@Taza_LKW – Murtaza Siddi- Alli – No. 2 – LB
@Ogaga_A – Ogaga Attah- No. 5 – CB
@Biodunn_ – Salami Abiodun – No. 3 – LB
@CrampTwinn- Taiwo Ottun – No. 14 – LMF
@Hakeem__ – Hakeem Jagun – No. 8 – OMF
@UgoApex – Ugo Emecheta – No.10 – OMF
@_meribe_ – David Meribe – No. 7 – AMF
@Fuckyeahdapo – Dapo – No.9 – RF
Neymar – Christopher Philemon – No. 11 – LF

@TimiHamilton – Timie Hamilton – Substitute
@Onuuha – Ugo Onuoha – Substitute
Eseosa Egbe – Substitute
Rasheed – Substitute
Banky – Bankole Imokhuede – Substitute.

TEAM LAGOS

TEAM LAGOS

David the Hitmaker – No.1 – GK
Jagz Grind – @Jagz_Grind – No.2 – LB
Uncle Babs – @Uncle_Babs – No.5 – CB
Mayokun – @Hossprince – No.3 – LB
Austin – @Slizu_ – No.14 – RMF
Biyi Tudors – @TudorsCEO- No.8 – LMF
Michael Landers – @Michael_Landers – No. 10 AMF
Demi hasstrup – @Demihasstrup_ – No.11 – LW
Nura Nani – @Nuraa_9 – No. 77 – RW
Taiwo . O – @TeaMilounge – No. 9 – CF

Mr Elmo David – Substitute.
Sir Debo – Substitute

TEAM LONDON

Formation : 3-3-3 Standard

Coach : Roberto De Mateo

Chisom Ndefo – goalkeeper – No.1 – GK
Supakunle – @Supaghost – No.2 – RB
SayCheeseTobi – @Tobi_owoseni – No. 5 – CB
Lemar Chris – @LemarChris – No. 3 – LB
Korode – @Korodecesc – No. 14 – RMF
Sladdd – @Sladdd – No. 10 – OMF
Starzy – _@SuperStarzy – No. 8 – LMF
Dotun – @Olowoyo_Sureboy – No. 7 – RF
Lanre Bello – @Lanree_B – No.11 – LF
Ladey Lee – @Funmiladeyy – No. 9- Top Striker

Fola Fowosere – @Folafowowsere – Subs
Adesokan Ade – @its_Ade – Subs
Ladi – @Ladii_O – Subs

TEAM UNILAG

Coach : Tofola – @Tofola_F , Pearle – @wazigway

Formation – 3-2-3-1 Balanced

Tunde Longe – 2ndeLonge – No.1
Yinka- @Yinka_Mix – No. 3 – LB
Lawnray Fuse – @LawnrayKingpin – No.5 – CB
BJ – @Biejai_0D2 – No. 2 – RB
Teslim – @I_am_Tesco – No. 8 – HMF
Femi – @Femi_O_Grin – No. 4 – DMF
K.L.G – @Bazieer_ – No.7 – AMF
Mustapha – @Mustyyie – No. 10 – OMF
KCvan – @KCvanK – No.11 – LMF
Gregory – @Gregory_IM

Tomiko_M – @Tomiko_M -Substitute
Kesh – @TheKeshkid- Substitute
Lanre Faniyi – @MrFaniyi_ – substitute
Onipimpin- @Onipimpin- substitute
Wale Grind -@Whaly Grind – subtitute
Obinna- @Obiedrake.
Chika- @ChikaCeo
Alao – @Alaokid
KennyDash

TEAM BABCOCK

COACH : Daveobed

FORMATION : 3-2-3-1 . Linear

SeunAdebajo – @seunadebajo- No. 1 – GK
Gbenro – @Gbenweezy – No. 3 – LB
Folusho Popo- Olaniyan – No. 5 – CB
Chek – @IamChek – No.2 – RB.
Babatunde Oseni – @Raheem_O – No. 4 – DMF
Leonarndo Olaotan -@LeonarndoOlaotan -No8 Kitan – @_Thizizkitan – No. 10 – OMF
Quadri Dynasty – @Quadri_Dynasty. No.7 RMF Akin Asalu – @AkinAsalu – No. 11
Lanre Wright – @Lanre_Wright – No. 9 – CF

Sylva Fuse- @SylvaFuse – Substitute
Timi – Substitute
Franklyn – Substitute
Chukkie – @Chukkie_Bass
Dickson – Substitute
Pedro – substitute

TEAM PLATINUM

KidBlaize – No. 1 Goal Keeper – @Dhesir

Dhesir – @Dhesir
Banky – @Bankyonthebeatz
Spitta – @Spitta01
Samad – @Samadofficial
Stunna – @Stunna_official
Flowssick – @Flowssick
Falz – @Falzthebahdguy

RUBY ( FEMALE TEAM )

COACH; Tinu Opayemi – @Tinu_O

Formation – 4-1-2-2-1 – Diamond

Lola Ogunde – @Lola__OG – Goal Keeper No. 1
Ozoimaa – @Ozoimaaa_ – LB – No.2
Sarah Rammand – @Yo_itsAsabe – No.6
Ella – @10StarzChic – CB – No. 5
Buky Bisuga – @Buky_Bisuga – RB – No. 2
Tilewa – @Thatilewababe – DMF – No. 4
Funmi Lee – @Fxnmi_ – AMF – No. 10
Deola Mako – @Diorlla – OMF – No. 8
Dinma – @Beautiful_Scarz – LW – No. 11
Yetunde – Phabulous_Pinky – RW – No. 7

@DebbieOjay- debbie – substitute
@Olere_ – Olere – substitute
@Mojisolaaa – Moji – substitute
@SashaBaker -Sasha – Substitute
@HaleeMustee_ – Haleema – Subs
And other shawties.

Amidst Musical Performances From Several Up and Coming Artistes; The Competition will also Be Officiated By 3 Celebrity Referees namely: FalztheBahdguySean Tizzle (Mr Sho Le) & Olawale Davies.

For General Enquiries, Donations, Sponsorship, Advert Placement, Ticket Sales, Transportation Bookings Contact:

Olabisi Olamide (Presidhent) – 08184874089, 08064486066, BB Pin: 25B43259

Posi Lawore – 08073084864

@TheHypeCityCrew on Twitter.

.

For Advertisements and Other Enquiries ..Email: enquiries@campusheathq.com !

If You Wanna Be In The Know, Follow (@CampusHeat) on Instagram/Twitter!