0
Posted December 10, 2012 by Campus Heat in News
 
 

NEWS: Peak Awards 2010 Full Nominations List + Voting Info

1. Miss. Sophisticated

A. Mariam Elisha

B. Taibat Salami

C. Tolu Onikoyi

D. Loveth Miss Unilag

E. Tolu Ogundero

2. Mr Sophisticated

A. Segun Samuel (Nug)

B. Weyimi O

C. Ugo Ajide

D. Jojo Maduka

E. Shilon Mooer

F. Tunde-Wear It All

G. Micheal Rave

H. Kelvin Fuse

I. Jeje Niran

J. Prince

K. Tobi Ayeni

L. Gbemi Labode

M. Hot Hot lawal

3. Famous Student

A. Dudu

B. C.jay

C. Telema

D. Oshi T

E. Demilade Robert

F. Wole ambo

G. Doyin sanni

H. Tola Akeredolu

I. Biodun bez Ent

4. Unilags Student Artiste

A. Cee jay

B. Kayo

C. Sheriff Ilori

D. T.O.G

E. Labzy n Gauge

F. Oshi T

G. Buckwyla

H. Mo’cheddah

5. Best Campus Eatery

A. Chinese Restaurant

B. Jesus Embassy

C. Huskys

D. Jc’home kitchen

6. Mr Stud

A. 5ocent

B. Seun ambo

C. Fafowora Akinola

D. Qriss

E. Switch

F. Jim

G. Lexy

H. Kaseem Omilabu

7. Most Creative Youth

A. Dera Igwe (Drumline)

B. Dapo Osaji (Effici)

C. Olly A. Olly (On Channel)

D. Tunde Alade (Dynamix)

E. Yomi Odusi (Autoweb Fair)

F. Famodu Seun(Jyve Ent)

8.Best Rave Club

A. Inxcess

B. Play

C. On

D. Rave

E. Fuse

F. Hitchers

G. Grind

H. Chrome

I. Blanc Inc

9.Most Beautiful Girl

A. Mariam Elisha

B. Miss Unilags Loveth

C. Shalewa Akindolire

D. Nneka Igwe

E. Racheal Nwachukwu

F. Tosin Ogunbadejo

G. Ansa Bassey

H. Busayo

I. Funmi

J. Kunbi Marshal

K. Tolu Ogundero

10.Unilags Entrepreneur

A. Tunde “Wear It All”

B. Tobi Ige “Beautiful U”

C. Philip Aliche “Magic Keyz Studio”

D. Zack ‘Jose Appare’

E. Ola Ponche “Mr Drinks”

F. Gbemi “Pristine “Vim”

G. David Nnaji “One Aim Experience”

H. Charles Olumide “Charles O clothings”

I. Simi “Campus Heat”

11.Student Hit Track

A. Dagrin Pon Pon

B. Gbamu Nice

C. Omo Oba Prince

D. Felibe Jay One

E. Pulse So Tey

F. Ekaite Maye Hunter

12.Youth Brand Of The Year

A. Beautiful You

B. Autoweb Fair

C. Wear It All

D. On Channel

E. Dynamix On Tv

F. Jyve Ent

G. Xclusiv

13.Perfect Gentle Man

A. Demilade Robert

B. Afolabi Flo

C. Bode Glover

D. Odunayo

E. Shilon Mooer

F. Sly

G. Tobi Ayeni

H. Gboyega On

I. Niran Jeje

J. Eniola

K. Lara John

14.Female Swagz

A. Muneerah abubarkar

B. Tolu onikoyi

C. Loveth Miss Unilag

D. Barbie

E. Monalisa

F. Goldie
15.Male Swagz

A. Tunde Wear It All

B. Brain Child

C. Kayo

D. Gen Bugantra

E. Prince Of Unilags

F. Mr Skill

G. Lexy

H. Deola Money

I. Bunmi Ositelu

16.New Outfit

A. Beautiful U

B. Magic Keyz Studio

C. Autoweb Fair

D. Dynamix On Tv

E. Siege Ent

F. Derrick Ajibola Cloth

17. Couple of Year

A. Wunmi & Evans “We”

B. Ibukun & Eniola

C. Mayowa & Sunkomi

D. Lexy & Bimbo

E. Tunde & Titi

18.Dress Code Of The Year

A. Labimo

B. Gbemi Labode

C. Demola Adeoti Papironi

D. J Breezle

E. Niran Jeje

F. Moyo Affables

19. Big Bold And Beautiful

A. Bukky Parker

B. Hannah Play

C. Obi Ogochukwu

D. Monalisa

E. Omolara

F. Lilian Dokai

G. Dolapo Adetayo

20. Sought-After Male

A. Brain Child

B. Shilon Mooer

C. Afom Isoh

D. Kunle Triplet

E. Tayo Ogunbusola

F. Beeja Gade Lavida

G. Fafowora Akinola

H. Prince

I. Deola Money

J. Tobi Ayeni

21.Most Sought After Female

A. Salewa Akindolire

B. Taibat Salami

C. Laolu Zaniab

D. Sandra Izudima

E. Busola Mustafar

F. Hannah Paly

G. Racheal Nwachukwu

H. Cherry Etu

22.Clique Of Friends Female

A. Salewa Blessing Ebere

B. Ngozi,Uju,Nifemi & Te Henny

C. Tessy Isioma,Tutu & Sophie

D. Suki & Yaki

E. Dami,Jenifer & Jumoke

F. Nike,Biodun & Idowu

G. Dammy & Frnds

H. Amaka Nwaokolo,Dora & Friends

I. Debbie,Dolly P & Frnds

23.Magazine Of The Year

A. Ourdayz Magazine

B. Dynamix Magazine

C. Sg2 Magazine

D. Mix Magazine

E. Acada Magazine

F. Waves Magazine

G. Zone Magazine

24.Clique Of Friends Male

A. Seun,Yemi And Deji Chrome

B. Cross Country Boiz Weyime & Co

C. F-Boiz Daniel Wale Tobi & Co

D. Dre,Eric,Sharkur & Co

E. Akin,Pegwin & Co

F. Godfrey, Rabbi,Abraham & Marx

G. Bobby,Demola & Raymond

H. Kelvin Flo & Bunmi

I. Urch,Ben & Co

25.Rookie Of The Year

A. Sunki Fuse

B. Yomi Okeowo

C. Zack

D. Uche mbah

E. Addy

F. Abiola Fuad Allison

G. Cupid Rave

H. Lanre Fuse

I. Laolu On

J. Ajibola Alesh

K. Tito

26.Fashionable Male

A. Joe Swagger

B. Odunayo

C. Alapeni Bankole

D. Adedeji Pelumi

E. Beejay Gade Lavida

F. Flo

G. Moyo Affable

H. Gboyega On

I. Kaseem Omilabi

J. Bunmi Ositelu

27.Fashionable Female

A. Wunmi Laoshe

B. Tolu Onikoyi

C. Lara John

D. Adedoyin Adeoye

E. Zanaib Laolu

F. Taibat Salami

G. Bukky Ogunyemi

H. Aisha

28.Most Influential Youth

A. Frank Papas

B. Tunde Wear It All

C. Gen Bugantra

D. Famodu Seun

E. Gbenga Mix Magazine

F. Lorenzo

G. Tunde Alade Dynamix

29.Model Of The Year

A. Yusuf Usman(Mr Nigeria 5th)

B. Aliche Armstrong

C. Ibi Micheal

D. Eniola Obileye

E. Miss Unilag Loveth

F. Qriss

G. Jim

H. Jeje Niran

I. Tony Soares

J. Aisha Danjuma

30.Best Club Peepz

A. Monalisa

B. Beejay Gade Lavida

C. Lediju Damilola Hitcher Ent

D. Bunmi Lisboa

E. Kelvin Fuse Boss

F. Tola

G. Tito

H. Henry

I. Hammed Almera

J. Labib

31.T.V/ Radio Personality

A. Bukky Babalola -Video Wheels

B. Kehinde Banklole- Soul Sisters Show

C. Helen Paul -Tatafo

D. Tosin -Bucknor Topfm

E. Dee Shark -Unilag Fm

F. Lamu -Unilag Fm

G. Switch -Dynamix On Tv

32.Student Movie Act Of The Year

A. David Nnaji

B. Seun

C. Big Williams

D. Aramide

E. Wole Ambo

33.Best Club Chief

A. Play-Demilade Robert

B. On- Gboyega

C. Inxcess- James Egbuson

D. Fuse-Kelvin

E. Rave- Telema

F. Lavida- Lanre

G. Ladivas-Monalisa

H. Blanc Inc-Dipo

Diploma Student Of The Year

Most Fashionable Diploma Student male &female

Best Dressed diploma Student Male &Female

Mr. Personality

Best Private University Rave Club

Most Sought after Student in Private University

Venue: Banilux hall 2/8 chapel street off commercial avenue near ozone cinemas

Time: Red Carpet starts by 6pm, Event starts 7pm

Gate fee: 5k

Date: 08 June 2010

To Vote SMS “Cat Option” Example (Cat 10 Option I) to 08094494036

Powered by D’Lacremes

Supported by

Wear it all, Pristine Vine, Beautiful You, Dynamix on TV, Mix Magazine,Fuse Ent,Rave Ent,Play Ent, Inxcess Ent,
Hitchers Ent, On Ent, Grind Ent, Chrome Ent, CAMPUS HEAT and D squad.

To Vote for CAMPUS HEAT……SMS “Cat 10 Option I” to 08094494036