0
Posted July 17, 2013 by Campus Heat in News
 
 

OFFICIAL: The 2013 COCA Awards; Winners List

The Official Winners List for the 2013 COCA Awards Hosted by One of Ahmadu Bello Universiy, Zaria‘s Most Prominent Rave Clubs – CODE S95 is finally OUT!

The CODE OF CONDUCT’ AWARDS (COCA) is an event which the club uses to recognize and celebrate students in A.B.U who have conducted themselves in a respectable, yet cool manner (applies for all the categories) through out the course of the session.

The event held on the 7th of June, 2013 @ The Kongo Conference Hotel (KCH).

The Winners List Below..

1. Mz Cordiality

Bernadett (300 Level; Economics)
Winifred (3oo Level; Pharmacy) – Winner
Safiya (400 Level; Economics)
Iye (500 Level; Engineering)

2. Perfect Gentleman

Chykdee (500 Level; Engineering)
Charles (500 Level; Engineering)
Seun (400 Level; Medicine) – Winner
Sunvy (400 Level; Economics)
Babzy (500 Level; Engineering)

3. Hottie of The Year

Hafsat (400 Level; Chemistry)
Dorcas (300 Level; International Studies) – Winner
Rukie (200 Level; Law)
Laila (2oo Level; International Studies)
Toyosi (300 Level; Thap)

4. Chic Magnet

Rimam (500 Level; Law)
Terse (300 Level; BS) – Winner
Ameh (300 Level; Engineering)
speaker (300 Level; Political Science)
Emeka (500 Level; Water Res. Engine)

5. Bonnie & Clyde

Faked & Asmau
Jboy & Amina – Winner
Okoi & Grace
Kelion & Fiona
Pharooq & Ufo

6. Ms Trendy (Kongo)

Gatida (300 Level; Law)
Tina (400 Level; Law)
Habiba (300 Level; Law) – Winner
Hadiza shata (500 Level; Law)

7. Mr Trendy (Kongo)

Raymond (300 Level; Law) – Winner
Jeremiah (200 Level; Business Administration)
Peter (100 Level; Accounting)
Shinki (400 Level; Law)

8. Ms Trendy (Samaru)

Queen (200 Level; English)
Hadrex (300 Level; Mass Communication) – Winner
Didi (400 Level; Economics)
Awa (400 Level; Micro-biology)
Zulay (200 Level; Building)

9. Mr Trendy (Samaru)

Rex (200 Level; Geography)
Praise (200 Level; Geography
Trueson (300 Level; Thap) – Winner
Api boi (300 Level; Thap)
Seun (400 Level; Medicine)

10. Best Event Concept

Euphoria Fashion Show – Winner
Lol (Blueprint)
Adrenaline Fashion Show (Loom Rep)
Twitter Party (Curve)
Bum Short Party (Synergy)

11. Most Beautiful

Madina (100 Level; Mass Communication) – Winner
Maryam (200 Level; Law)
Rajja (200 Level; Architecture)
Sajida (200 Level; Economics)
Dorcas (300 Level; Political Science)

12. Most Handsome

Ufedo (500 Level; Engineering)
Charles(500 Level; Engineering)
Ashraf (500 Level; Engineering) – Winner
Ameh (300 Level; Engineering)
Victor (500 Level; Engineering)

13. Novice To Notice (Male)

Andrei (100 Level; Statistics)
Habib (100 Level; Engineering)
John (100 Level; Architecture)
Zheeno (100 Level; Maths)
Gabriel (100 Level; Biology) – Winner

14. Novice To Notice (Female)

Mercy (100 Level; Mass Communication)
Linda (100 Level; Water Res. Engine)
Nazifa (100 Level; Political Science)
Faiza (100 Level; Economics)
Sadiya (100 Level; Chemical Engineering)

15. Most Enterprising Student

Hadiza Shata (500 Level; Law)
Abu (200 Level; Geography)
Gora PK (200 Level; I.D)
Lubem (500 Level; Engineering)
Boi Phill (400 Level; URP)

16. Best Clique Of Friends (Male)

Nath, Lase & Co
BHP Bois
Rayd, Pharooq & Co – Winner
James, Yayo & Co
Kala, Shinki & Co

17. Best Clique Of Friends (Female)

Meemah, Zara & Co
Hanifa, Naseebah & Co
Fatima, Rajja & Co
Dasola, Esther & Co
Loren, Kush & Co

18. Best Chill-Out Spot

Zah
Clox Spot
Food Steps / Food Steps Takeout – Winner
Mates

19. Most Influential

Tony (400 Level; Geography)
Shinki (400 Level; Law) – Winner
Topsy (400 Level; English)
Snowflake (400 Level; Geology)
Mono X (400 Level; Mass Communication)

20. Hottest Diploma Student (Male)

Iko (Kongo)
Onyeka (Kongo)
Wale (Kongo)
Musa (Kongo) – Winner
Shamma (Samaru)

21. Hottest Diploma Student (Female)

Evelyn (Samaru)
Sophie (Samaru) – Winner
Rachael (Samaru)
Lola (Samaru)
Hauwa (Kongo)

.

For Advertisement & Enquiries, Email: enquiries@campusheathq.com !

If Want To Be In The Know, Follow @CampusHeat on Instagram/Twitter!