0
Posted December 13, 2012 by Campus Heat in News
 
 

PEAK UNIVERSITY AWARDS 2012: And The Winners Are … [Full Winners List]

1. Most Influential

Seun shobamu

Folabi Adebayo

Ebere LL

UnrAshon

Pretty Mike – Winner

Tufab

Voodoo Jide Olatilo

Tunde Wear it all

2. Most Sophisticated Male

Alhaji Treasure Ugo – Winner

Mayowa Osimosu

Ibrosoye MHC

Stanley

Okunbor Eghosa Leo

Tola Lawal

Mayowa,

DJ flow

LM

Joseph osagie aka (Peak)

Omoba Youngboss

B Naira

3. Most Sophisticated Female

Seun Ling Ling – Winner

Monalisa

Wonuola jaji

Olamitan

Victoria Adamson

Mercy Itamah

4. Most Sought-After Male

Bellodus

Tobi bakre

Qris GUS

Unrashon – Winner

Simi Campus heat

Stanley

Omoba Youngboss

Tola lawal

Ogban LXG

5. Most Sought-After Female

Becky Solarin

Monalisa

Emma Nyra

Tope Adebisi – Winner

EBO

SHALEWA

Laila Adamu

Henrietta

6. Most Fashionable Male

Akoobi – Winner

Obinna umeruo

John xzomoh

Shegzy kool

Dre Coded

Mosh

Atunrase Usman

Oloko

Folabi Adebayo

Moyo affables

7. Most Fashionable Female

Monalisa

Ayo Folorunsho

Onyinye Fafi obi

Seun Ling ling

Sophia Ibiwoye

Solarin Becky – Winner

Beverly Osu

Boma Banjo

Yinka Red sholz

Laila adamu

Tope suarez

phariah

JOY(mbgn finalist 09)

8. Entrepreneur of the Year( cash prise by WEEC)

Mafe on this 1

Soul 2 Soul Autos

RichyKuZee news and update

Olajide J Reason

Signature

Ebere Affables Liquid Lounge

Hipnotik

Crabs and snail

Tope HORpload

Cokeson Travels

Beez Ent – Winner

Babysmart Clothing

Anjoreen coutour

Astrax Motors

9. Best Youth Fashion designer

Olajide J Reason

Lara diggs

Xhomo

Anjorin Couture – Winner

TOSA by shalewa

SDC by sadiq

Soso Apparel

Sanya clothings

10.Most Popular Female

Mafe On this 1

Mideay

BabieBills (Seyi)

Oyetawlar CHRS

Nikky Nuvo

SHALEWA

Saba DV8 – Winner

Purp Diva

11. Most Popular Male

Sunky_O

Unrashon

Sir Uro Chucks

Jamorano

Walegafar

Drewbaba

Tjdotts

kenny play

Purple Ace (unilag)

HMoney – Winner

Nas

Larry

Yinka (Lasu)

Oil Money(Fawaz)

Simi Campus Heat

MARTYNZ HIPNOTIK

Seun “ponto”shodipo

fernando

12. Clique of Male Friends

Cash Money Crew – Winner

IMF crew

Quam nd tk bills

PAROLE

Ese and Oil Money(Fawaz)

Senator olawale and friends

Michael Landers ,Bryan & Bobby

Money House Crew

Eviltwins nd man johne

Peak and friends

13. Clique of Female Friends

Mubo,jennifer,busola et al Sugar babes

Purp Diva & friends (babcock).

Benny and Friends – Winner

Jules and friends

14. Model of the Year [Male]

Qris GUV – Winnner

Sumbo (mcb)

Stunt

Segun (david wej)

15. Model of the Year [Female]

Princess Diva

Ashley mariam yusuf – Winner

Taiwo Olatunji

Uju msfrisky

Yinka Adewale

Victoria buzugbe

NANCY

DAMOLA( face of lady care)

16. Most Beautiful

Deola adebayo

Egolaw

Nneoma Okpara

Ify Grind aka Mz Frecklicious

Nneoma O

Tola Jones

Kechi Krystabel [Radford]

Ore Kara

Mzz_Valerie – Winner

Tosin Ogunbadejo

olamintan

Laila Adamu

Detutu Coco

18. Best TV Presenter

Adam soundcity – Winner

Mtv Base Cynthia

Switch Dynamix

Christine Enem

19. Best Radio Presenter

Freeze

Toolz

Gbemi

N6

Uche City fm

Ill Rhymz

Douglas

Olisa

Monalisa – Winner

20. Miss Personality

Chichi “mz eve”

Nneoma Okpara

Meemi scofield

Patricia Nigezie

Titilayo Kayode – Winner

Obianuju [Ms_Frisky]

21. Mr. Personality

St DAN

Tc peruzzi

Bammy Lavida

Amb.feeq

Dele Shark

Mosh

Akoobi

Santos Akhilele

Seun odufu

Senator Olawale – Winner

Olajide J Reason

Chilling P

Kobo poplinei

Joseph osagie aka (peak)

Fresh prince of lasgidi

LM

22. Magazine of the Year

Dynamix

City People

Encomium

Complete Fashion

Wedding Planner

My street

Rock – Winner

23. Producer of the Year

Banky W – Winner

LayLow

Don Jazzy

JSleek

Sars

Sam Klef

SAM SMITH(brainboxx studios)

24. Best Club of the Year

Fuse

Inxcess

Play

On – Winner

Hitchers

Rusty

Affables

Lavida

pegasus

Coded inc

25. Club Chief of the Year

Kenny Play

Gade Lavida

Yomi INXS

Nnamdi Hysteria

Mcfape Fuse

Ikenna Affables affables

Laolu ON – Winner

Tobi Grind

idris momoh

AJ coded

Taiwo LXG

26. Next Rated Music Artiste

Flowssick

Dammy krane

Tunde ednut

Dpzle

Chindinma

Lineo – Winner

Burna Boy

LOS

May D

K Switch

Tillaman

Maheeda

27. Artiste of the Year

Wizkid

Davido

Reminices

Timaya

Vector

2face – Winner

Sarkodie

Iyanya

Chuddy K

Omawunmi

Tiwa Savage

Naeto C

28. Clubs and Bar

Uno

Sub 69

Wear it all

Liquid lounge

360 bar – Winner

Q Lounge

Aura

Luminus

29. Club boy of the Year

TAYOBANK – Winner

DavidFuse

Richie LXG

MayowaON

Prince coker “pblaze”

Mumuni Affables

Segun Coded

bolade(omb)

Busayo Olatimehin

30. Big Bold & Beautiful

Biodun Oladega

Ennywonberry

BoMa Banjo – Winner

TheYosolaa

TemiTope

31. Hype Master

Ben 4ster – Winner

Un Rashon

Pretty Mike

Kunle Ajanaku

Michael Landers

Rusty

Shantel Caliente

Ebere LL

Tony Jackson

Chipumpin

Just IK

Seal Kamson

SirFizz

.

If You Want Be In The Know, Follow ( @CampusHeat ) on Twitter ( http://twitter.com/campusheat)