2
Posted April 13, 2017 by Campus Heat in Campus Heat Awards
 
 

the Campus Heat Awards 2017; Full Nominees List, Event Details; CHA 2017 #CHALAGOS

The highly anticipated Campus Heat Awards 2017 is an award show planned to pay tribute to several young men and women who overtime have shown a dedication to the advancement of the nation through creativity, hard work, social relevance, philanthropy and varying entrepreneurial endeavors.

This years edition of the Awards would be holding on the 13th of May, 2017 – Oriental Hotel – Victoria Island, Lagos – Nigeria.

Red Carpet: 4:00 PM | Main Event: 7:30 PM | Celebrity After Party: Details To Be Revealed At Event

Guests are certainly going to have an amazing time as there will be Music & Comedy Performances, Dance Show-Offs, Mind-blowing performances by Contortionists, Fire Eaters & many more.

Tickets For The Campus Heat Awards Are Now Selling:

Silver: N4,000 | Gold: N10,000 | Table For 8: N100,000

Complimentary Buffet Service For All Gold & Table Ticket Holders.

To Purchase Tickets, Kindly Call or Whatsapp Any of These Numbers:

09073002562 | 08051582354 | 07034543786

The Nominees List For All 3 Segments Below.

FRESHERS SEGMENT

Most Intelligent (Male)

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Damilola Famurewa,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Victor Whyte, Nyerovwo

COVENANT UNI: David Owolabi,

CRESCENT UNI: Best Bonn

EDO UNI: Emmanuel Oronsaye,

LANDMARK UNI: Somzy Kponu

REDEEMERS: Abiola Theophilus,

Most Intelligent (Female)

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Pearl Nwashili,

BELLS: Ajoke King, Tahila,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Tamunotonye Tony-Ikiba, Millicent Okwe,

COVENANT UNI: Sharon Onyemachi

CRESCENT UNI: Raji Aisha

EDO UNI: Buchi Abolo

LANDMARK UNI: Peace Ijeh

REDEEMERS: Adana Onigbou

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FRESHERS SEGMENT

Most Enterprising Student (Male)

ABUAD: Okoduwa Akhere, Damiisa, Wealth Lannister

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Francis Umeh

BABCOCK: Odeyy

BELLS: Kayode Ogunleye, Gang Studios, King’s Sandals

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Billy Okungbowa

BOWEN: Jermaine Okpe,

CALEB UNI: Felix Inala, Samuel Ose, Mjay (Vii Clothings),

COVENANT UNI: Ebube Osuji, Eddie

CRESCENT UNI: Ifedolapo Fahd

EDO UNI: Edafe Akpokomare, Chuks Aguonye,

LANDMARK UNI: Kelvin Akujobi, Babjide Adelaja

REDEEMERS: Joseph Akakpor,

UNILAG: Olawale Oyewo (WJ Africa),

UNIPORT: Agwu Ama (Amatoons)

YABATECH: Dolapo ‘Creatus’ Ajiboye

Most Enterprising Student (Female)

ABUAD: Annie Medinus, Ileriayo

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Itansik Mfon-Ubong

CALEB UNI: Mariam Akintola

COVENANT UNI: Lolade,

CRESCENT UNI: Wadijat (Law)

LASU: Toni Tijani,

LANDMARK UNI: Shalom Ogar Aju

LEAD CITY UNI:

REDEEMERS: Nifemi Oyewole, Isabella Solomon

UNILORIN: Iretiogo Abikoye

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FRESHERS SEGMENT

Most Innovative

ABUAD: David, Tomi Romade, Damiisa, Wealth,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Eedris Omoyemi,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Richard Diachi, Marvellous Ojo, Serena Olise,

BOWEN: Jermaine Okpe

CALEB UNI: Felix, Martha

CRESCENT UNI: Best Bonn, Rufai Habibat

LEAD CITY UNI:

REDEEMERS: Emmanuel Ogu-Marakwe, Inioluwa Oni Ini

UNILAG: Emeka Ojukwu, Serbia Wilson

Model of the Year (Male)

ABUAD: Emem Bassey, Ola Dipo,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Subomi Faji,

BABCOCK: Damilare Salami, Jackson Orobosa Oriakhi, Adura Odunsi (Miadura)

BELLS: John Afiari,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Charles Joseph, James Osaretin

BOWEN: Obafemi Sunmola,

CALEB UNI: CJay Moore, Felix, Jare

COVENANT UNI: David Owolabi, Dumeje, Daniel Chukwura (Drizzy)

EDO UNI: Rex Okhamera

LANDMARK UNI: Jemedafe Caleb,

REDEEMERS: Olawale Ayantoye (Lord Whales), Bamisaiye Ayotomiwa,

UNILAG: Tolu Oyerogba,

Model of the Year (Female)

ABUAD: Adanma Ariana, Uju Mirian, Ene Ojah

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Onyekachi Inyama,

BELLS: Blessing,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Mega Ibru, Irene Aiwansedo,

BOWEN: Ofure Eromosele, Oreoluwa Owamoboye

CALEB UNI: Martha, Praise Nihme, Olamide Peters

COVENANT UNI: Lemmy

LASU: Sanchan Elegushi (White Melanin),

LANDMARK UNI: Sharlom Ogar Aju

OOU: Gbemisola Akinsola,

REDEEMERS: Chinonye Egwele

UNILORIN: Hephziba Akundareh, Eniola

UNILAG: Ifeoma Nwobu,

VERITAS UNI: Sylvia Brown,

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FRESHERS SEGMENT

Most Fashionable (Male)

ABUAD: Kenena Igboekwe, Oyins (Lord Rahhl)

ADELEKE UNI: Elvis Orji,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Eedris Omoyemi,

BELLS: Kayode Ogunleye,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Justin Victor, Marvellous Ojo, Eloghosa Enobakhare

BOWEN: David Afolabi,

CALEB UNI: Peter Nero, Emma Emcoy, Samuel Ose, Zacky

COVENANT UNI: Daniel Chukwura (Drizzy), Dozie Aniemeke,

CRESCENT UNI: Sultan Hassan,

EDO UNI: Jerry Ezike,

LANDMARK UNI: Jemedafe Caleb,

REDEEMERS: Olawale Ayantoye (Lord Whales),

UNILAG: Bolu Ajayi, Victor Opara (Sabali Kvng),

VERITAS UNI: Jeffery Ubom, Ezekiel Festus

Most Fashionable (Female)

ABUAD: Sope ‘Lit Olaiya, Bisola Olanrewaju

ADELEKE UNI: Jessica Okafor

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Jennifer Anyanwu,

BABCOCK: Halimat Magaji

BELLS: Millicent Jackson

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Ejiro Edoh-Ukeh, Covenant Mike-Okpokpor, Ruona Ode

BOWEN UNI:  Jones Jeva,

CALEB UNI: Ellarh, Stephanie, Innie Fayanju

COVENANT UNI: Gbemisola Shodunke, Sharon Onyemachi

CRESCENT UNI: Omarion Princess,

EDO UNI: Gift Okezie

LANDMARK UNI: Wunmi Jay, Helen Ikenweke

LEAD CITY UNI:

REDEEMERS: Isabella Solomon

UNILORIN: Adeola Favour

UNILAG: Lamii Selvaggio, Serbia Wilson

VERITAS UNI: Geraldine Nnonah, Joy Flora Chukwurah

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FRESHERS SEGMENT

Most Popular (Male)

ABUAD: Chisom, Kamal Olatunde, Young (YG Kingin)

ADELEKE UNI: Elvis Orji, Adah Karo

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Michael Afolabi,

BABCOCK: Dike Chinaka Emmanuel (Zamani), Nemelu Akamelu

BELLS: Kayode Ogunleye,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Victory Francis Vcee, John Osaretin, Billy Okungbowa

BOWEN: Ogbeni Adan,

CALEB UNI: Iyanu, Salvador, Zakky, Ife Oyeloye

COVENANT UNI: Joshua Owolabi, Osama, Chizzy Music

CRESCENT UNI: Mode Midex

EDO UNI: Daniel Umasabor,

LANDMARK UNI: Jasper Nwoko-Omere

LEAD CITY UNI:

UNILAG: Uche Ibegbulam

VERITAS UNI: Folarin Martins, Daniel Napoli, Jeffery Ubom

Most Popular (Female)

ABUAD: Esther Edako, Hachi, Rukayah Mustapha

ADELEKE UNI: Jessica Okafor, Bright,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Jennifer Anyanwu, Onyekachi Inyama,

BABCOCK: Mariam Adeniyi, Halimat Magaji

BELLS: Ugonna Collete, Chioma Edeh

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Irene Aiwansedo, Faith Erhabor

BOWEN: Lilian Onuegbulem, Beverly Ihejieto, Silver Azugha

CALEB UNI: Bolu (Warina), Boma, NK, Temilade Afolabi,

COVENANT UNI: Jessie Awazie, Nimeh,

CRESCENT UNI:  Rachel Rayy, Kofo (Mass Comm.)

EDO UNI: Sarah Omokhua

LANDMARK UNI: Atinuke Adubika, Sophie Okoye

LASU: Morenike Ashade,

REDEEMERS: Adetosimi Adesomuju

UNILAG: Bukky Olaiya, Odions,

VERITAS UNI: Mildred Nwachukwu, Leesarh, Amorita Fave Terundu

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FRESHERS SEGMENT

Most Handsome

ABUAD: Pete ‘Pierre’ Odu, Victor Azom, Sam Nmeri

ADELEKE UNI: Elvis Orji,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Diane Mohammed,

BABCOCK: Asan Williams

BELLS: Amaechi, Abia, Kosi,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Charles Joseph, Joshua Whyte, Mohammed Mohammed,

BOWEN: David Afolabi,

CALEB UNI: Jay (SSJ Media), Samuel (SSJ Media), Jesse Joe,

COVENANT UNI: Ochiba, Jonathan,

CRESCENT UNI: Jubril Olubori

EDO UNI: Michael Patrick,

LANDMARK UNI: Tobena Enyioma-Chuku, Wale Owoyomi

LASU: Hezekiah Johnson,

LEAD CITY UNI:

UNILAG: Maxwell Chibueze Chinedu

VERITAS UNI: Daniel Napoli,

Most Beautiful

ABUAD: Bisola Olanrewaju, Uju Mirian

ADELEKE UNI: Anastasia Edward, Jennifer Njoku

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Seun Akinlade,

BABCOCK: Amara Nwankwo

BELLS: Ezinne Nwodo, Omolara

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Ebele Omezi, Irene Aiwansedo,

BOWEN: Jennifer Coco Johnson,

CALEB UNI: Angel Anosike, Oghene Karo (Kirachana), Nicole(Archi)

COVENANT UNI: Penuel, Seun Shaw

CRESCENT UNI: Oyin Safari, Eniola Ibikunle

EDO UNI: Stephanie Obehi Usiomon

LANDMARK UNI: Sophie Okoye

LASU: Sanchan Elegushi (White Melanin),

UNIBEN: Susan Itohan Abbe

UNILORIN: Flora Ngozichukwuka, Woleola Wendy Adubi, Monica (Miss Unilorin)

UNILAG: Blessing Imoudu

VERITAS UNI: Maimuna Sidiham, Ifunanya Nnagboro

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FRESHERS SEGMENT

Most Desirable (Male)

ABUAD: Emmanuel Edache, Pete ‘Pierre’ Odu, Kamal Olatunde

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Dike Imar Tochukwu,

BABCOCK: Asan Williams

BELLS: Amaechi

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Joshua Whyte, John Osaretin, Mohammed Mohammed,

BOWEN: David Afolabi, Prince Roberts

CALEB UNI: Akinola Onanuga, Christopher, Emmanuel Ndubuisi

COVENANT UNI: Dozie Aniemeke

CRESCENT UNI: Dotun Kalejaiye

Most Desirable (Female)

ABUAD: Elizabeth Darego

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Shade Ayadi

BABCOCK:

BELLS: Millicent Jackson, Chioma Edeh

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Ebele Omezi, Rouna Ode,

BOWEN: Ibitola Sangodeyi, Beverly Ihejieto

CALEB UNI: Cynthia Irewole, Funke Smalls, Enifeni Farian

COVENANT UNI: Theodora McAgoh, Penuel, Angel Obehi

CRESCENT UNI: Anisah Bakare

LANDMARK UNI: Atinuke Adubika,

LASU: Tofunmi Adesanya,

LEAD CITY UNI:

REDEEMERS: Mije Onwuegbule, Ebunoluwa Immanuel,

UNILORIN: Trifina

Entertainer of The Year (Freshers)

ABUAD: OBD

BABCOCK:

BELLS: TDD, Tobi ‘Ziggy’ Olowe, Meggison Pascal Temisan

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Victory Francis, Chucks Enebebi, Shalom Godstime

BOWEN: Oliver Livingstone

CALEB UNI: Letrick, Kead, Mosel

COVENANT UNI: Meezy, Osama, Chizzy Music

CRESCENT UNI: Midex

LASU: Cranium

LANDMARK UNI: Samuel Best, Miles Caliph

LEAD CITY UNI:

ODUDUWA UNI: Timilehin Ilesanmi

OOU: Shayo Cole

REDEEMERS: Godwin Odion, Dopeking_Ray, Diabo Sisan

UNILORIN: Pamilerin

UNILAG: Kaylu, DJ Retro, Shaykay

VERITAS UNI: Innocent Ifere (iCent)

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FRESHERS SEGMENT

FULL SCHOOL SEGMENT

Most Intelligent (Male)

ABUAD: Abdulhameed Idakwoji, Kelechi

ABU ZARIA: Timothy Terhemba

ADELEKE UNI: Wasiu Rufai, Rilwan Rotinwa

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Iyanu Meduna,

BELLS UNI: Kelechi Njoku, Tobi Rufai, Timilehin Akala

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Victor Wordi, Babajide Love

BOWEN UNI: Folarin Banjo

CALEB UNI: Ayodeji

COVENANT UNI: Timi Hamilton, Aboyowa Fregene

CRESCENT UNI: Tolulope Abolade, Fisayo Ajayi, Farouk Abdulraheem

EDO UNI: Sydney Ighenegbai

LANDMARK UNI: Jamal Jemedafe

LEAD CITY UNI:

REDEEMERS: Eniola Ajiboye

UNILAG: Shope Awarun

VERITAS UNI: Onyeka Alika, Desmond (Swagnito)

Most Intelligent (Female)

ABUAD: Unyime Anieti

ABU ZARIA: Nusaiba Gumbi

ADELEKE UNI: Tosin Apata

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Chidinma Ekezie,

BABCOCK: Ada,

BELLS: Precious Obiaga, Chika Stephen, Oyinkan Haruna, Esther Ashimolowo

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: I.J

CALEB UNI: Sogie Ezama

COVENANT UNI: Uzoamaka Okoro,

CRESCENT UNI: Mariam Odetoro, Ese Omosun, Zubeidah Khalid

EDO UNI: Bridget Ikpomwosa

LANDMARK UNI: Philomena Okoeyi

LASU: Olamide Fashugba, Mary Oluwaranti Durojaiye

LEAD CITY UNI:

REDEEMERS: Ifeoluwa Bejide

UNIBADAN: Toyosi Oyelese, Ujo Egboja

UNILORIN: Adejoke Folayan

VERITAS: Zika, Cynthia, Josephine Ukpo

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FULL SCHOOL SEGMENT

Most Enterprising Student (Male)

ABUAD: Oyos, Adeem, Hansel, Olivia Tac

ABU ZARIA: Ahmed Abdurrahim (Turban Clothing), Chidi Edeh

ADELEKE UNI: Abidemi Abogunrin (Footsteps Inc),

BABCOCK: Adedotun Balogun (Adedot), Lanre Aluko, Royce, Yinka Ogundipe (Titans Empire)

BELLS: Jenz Wears, Victor Agwai (Leno Signature), Frank Nwafor

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Jerry, Oreye

BOWEN: Akin Jo

CALEB UNI: Kamal (Prodigy Clothings) , Tolu Ashogbon (Crowned Wears), Ayo DA

CRESCENT UNI: Dhee (Dhee Couture), TFK Gawat, Femi Swaris

LANDMARK UNI: Gospel Enyeabor

LASU: Kolawole Ibukun,

LEAD CITY UNI:

OOU: Gbadamosi Adeyemi (Hardeckxpro), Akintunde Anthony (Kc Dope)

REDEEMERS: Veekthur & Laolu (Hive Prints)

UNIBADAN: Adedoyin Ajala,

UNILAG: Harmony Adenipekun, Shedrack, Steevane

UNILORIN: Hassan Ahmed

Most Enterprising Student (Female)

ABUAD: Mercy Joe, Temlari Janet (Tem Works), Kales Nuka

ABU ZARIA: Ronke Badamasi

ADELEKE UNI: Jumai Alatise (Henna by Jumai)

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Oyindamola Onifade, Abigail Odigwe (Mami Coco),

BABCOCK: Anjola, Naomi Ojekwe (Beat By Nay),

BELLS: Conae Insignia, Jan by Jan, Yolanda Aiyemo

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Romen Idahosa

BOWEN: Deborah Oluwatosin (Boras Touch), Seun Salami (Meemee Pearl),

CALEB UNI: Eniola (Enny Glance), Funmi Hills

COVENANT UNI: Odun,

CRESCENT UNI: Ese Omosun (Vintage Collection), Faiza

LANDMARK UNI: Jemima Yakubu

LASU: Mariam Yussuff,

NOUN: Kelly (Revolution Makeup Store)

OOU: Bassey Chioma, Tobi Bankole, Elizabeth Damilola, Hope Odabisi

REDEEMERS: Onyinye Bibiana Okeke

UNIBADAN: Seun Edema, House of Beda, Donna Shashi Mao

UNILAG: Stella (Maris Cabello Wigs), Omolade Adeola, Cynthia Ndukaku

UNILORIN: Hassanah Ahmed

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FULL SCHOOL SEGMENT

Most Fashionable (Male)

ABUAD: Michael Dadet, Rejoice, George Prayers

ABU ZARIA: Haroun Ozi

ADELEKE UNI: Sanya Ayokunle, Timilehin Oyasina

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Godwin Morakinyo, Iyanu Meduna,

BABCOCK: David Godfrey, Lanre Aluko, Bari Adenekan

BELLS: Andrew Jackson, Suko Akomolede, Amodu Friday

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Peter Nsofor, Dappa Galilee

BOWEN UNI: Princewill Ugwueke,

CALEB UNI: Zack Aminu,  Demilade Troy Oyenekan, Prince Kolawale Olumegbon

COVENANT UNI: Gbemiga Marshall, Oseme Robert, Marvelous Ajisafe

CRESCENT UNI: Sufian Moh’d, Sodiq Abdulkadri, Abiodun Salako

EDO UNI: Peace Brown, Muhammed Aweni, Elenwo uchechukwu Precious

LANDMARK UNI: Emmanuel Osborne

LASU: Ganiyou Johnson, Kolawole Ibukun

OOU: Olatunji Ayomise, Oluwafemi Oluwasanmi

REDEEMERS: Najib Suara, Chidera Oliver,

UNIBADAN: One Iyanu, Ife ‘Bills’ Olofin

UNILAG: King Duke, Miracle (Yanmite), Ebuka Duke Etekamba

UNILORIN: Life of Deeny, Collins Haute

VERITAS UNI: Onyeka Alika, Justin, Nobel Ani

Most Fashionable (Female)

ABUAD: Opeyemi, Whitney Ezenwa, Roselyn Wara-Tita

ABU ZARIA: Bilqis Nagogo

ADELEKE UNI: OlamiPosi Hammed

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Alice Ayadi,

BABCOCK: Fifunmi Osinubi, Nike (Nikky Freaky)

BELLS: Omowunmi Oluwagbenga, Lilian Okpeku

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Nadia Xos, Cedar Adinfono, Ifunanya Udokwu

BOWEN UNI: Prudence Ochunge,

CALEB UNI: Stephanie Egbuziem, Ifeoluwa Ojumu, Chinelo Ilodiuba

COVENANT UNI: Elizabeth Muniz,

CRESCENT UNI: Odunola, Temi Jaji, Eniola Ekun

EDO UNI: Christabel Aluyor

KINGS UNI: Feyi Babs

LANDMARK UNI: Nicole Chidera Okonkwo

LASU: Nkem ‘Mz Perrez’,

OOU: Choomie, Chioma (Ella PDoll), Opeyemi Awolesi

REDEEMERS: Hammed Nana, Damilola Ayayi

UNIBADAN: Ujo Egboja, Adetunmise Alao,

UNILAG: Ifeoma Amadi, Mirabelle Osuji

UNILORIN: Ameeda Oladimeji, Wuraola Adeniran

VERITAS UNI: Favour, Jennifer Nwobu, Zika

Most Popular (Male)

ABUAD: Emdee, Rodney Okafor (Zilla), Tolu Peters, SK

ABU ZARIA: Abdulmalik Muhammed

ADELEKE UNI: Tobi Fasanmi (Fasbabe), Seyi Adio (SeyBoi),  Ade Otoki Daniel (MFM)

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Olumide Ajetunmobi,

BABCOCK: Segun Gbadamosi (Badmos), Oloye (Tobi)

BELLS: Bolaji, Kelvin Cheaz, Dara TMK

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Peter Nsofor, Salvation, Ubong

BOWEN: Dipo Smart,

CALEB UNI: Official IK (Tom Lean), Silas Orekoya, Juwon Lee

COVENANT UNI: Lanre Shonubi, Sosa Lee, Tosin Akinbo

CRESCENT UNI: Collins Bankz, Aliyu Mohammed, Lukman Odulate

EDO UNI: Peace Brown

KINGS UNI: Seun Adeleke

LASU: Temi Apari,

OOU: Flexy Jay Baba, John, Rufai Qudus

REDEEMERS: Debo Macaroni, Bamidele Joseph

UNIBADAN: Temi Osobisi

UNILAG: Semilore Akoni, Steevane

UNILORIN: Mc Peperenpe, Mkiddo, Tosin Opaleke

VERITAS UNI: Onyeka Alika, John Etim, Vincent

Most Popular (Female)

ABUAD: Princess James, Chimamanda, Zosia Dabrowska

ABU ZARIA: Maryam Kwanye

ADELEKE UNI: Saint Priscilla,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Pelumi Famakinwa,

BABCOCK: Toyosi Andus, Fifunmi Osinubi

BELLS: Mariam Sulimon, Juliet, Jessie White

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Awele, Princess, Amarachi, Ejiro

BOWEN: Tumininu Idowu,

CALEB UNI: Tobi ‘Tobsss’ Adebajo, Thilda Uneh, Biola Balogun

COVENANT UNI: Valerie,

CRESCENT UNI: Temi Jaji, Madugu Mariam, Adaeze Anyinbama

EDO UNI: Victoria Okorion, Rebecca Olaitan Oyewole

KINGS UNI: Amanda Merson

LASU: Mariam Yussuff,

LEAD CITY UNI:

OOU: Adebisi Ajoke, Tobi Bankole

REDEEMERS: Damilola Oladipo

SAMUEL ADEGBOYEGA UNI: Esther Williams

UNIBADAN: Teminikan Idowu, Adeteju

UNILAG: Feezah

UNILORIN: Hassanah Ahmed, Tohirah Iromini

VERITAS UNI: Cassandra, Sonia Andrea, Oby

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FULL SCHOOL SEGMENT

Most Handsome

ABUAD: Jamal, Adeem, Micheal Owoseni, Asaad

ABU ZARIA: Uthman Diko

ADELEKE UNI: Japhet Adenuga

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Tomiwa Oguneye,

BABCOCK: David Godfrey, Kizzy

BELLS: Akeem Ibrahim, Ife Fowode, Jude Nazah

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Otis Okonewa,

BOWEN: Chidubem Nwachukwu

CALEB UNI: Godwin Kalu, Mohammed, Ovie White

COVENANT UNI: Gerald Osemene, Iyke, Kelvin ‘Nuel’ Akukwe

CRESCENT UNI: Collins Bankz, Usman Zakaria

EDO UNI: Osato Agbonmoba

LANDMARK UNI: Joshua Osukoya, Jamal Jay

REDEEMERS: Gideon Vese, Clinton (Cly Kent)

UNIBADAN: Damilola Babalola, Enitan Oluwole (Mr U.I)

UNILAG: Steve Chuks

UNILORIN: Osas Oyegun, Jerome Enemona, Ore Afolayan

VERITAS UNI: Charles Egwu, Alex Fowoyo, Thomas Omagu

Most Beautiful

ABUAD: Jessica Balogun, Princess Akunnarh, Keji Adebiyi, Beauty

ABU ZARIA: Bilqis Nagogo

ADELEKE UNI: Nkem, Pearl Ohanele, Jemima Abdullahi,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Pearl Benjamin, Zara Nwolisa,

BABCOCK: Glory, Seun Olushola

BELLS: Tolu Adedokun, Divine, Monalisa Udoffa

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Favour Otuneye,

BOWEN UNI: Amanda (Golden Barbae), Opeyemi Odunsi

CALEB UNI: Derinsola, Imani Damaris

COVENANT UNI: Renee Mgbo, Stephanie Odili,

CRESCENT UNI: Zainab Balogun, Eniola Ekun, Suraiya Abubakar

LANDMARK UNI: Jael Yakubu, Nicolle Chidera Okonkwo, Harnet Eweka

LASU: Oreoluwa Dada, Ola Aina,

NOUN: Kelly (Bad Gyal Kelly)

OOU: Temitope,

REDEEMERS: Anita Buchi, Naomie Gabriel, Brenda

UNIBADAN: Pearl Okoroma, Kanyisola Adegbindin, Chidinma Odemena

UNILAG: Pem Sampson, Amaka Ojeih, Felicia Charles

UNILORIN: Pelumi Adegbite, Kiran Adeleke, Tarawoye,

VERITAS UNI: Chiemeke Ekene, Winifred,  Hachie

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN FULL SCHOOL SEGMENT

Most Desirable (Male)

ABUAD: Erastus, OluDee, Tochukwu, CeeJay

ADELEKE UNI: Esosa, Leonard Adejumo

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Tobe Onuoha,

BABCOCK: Segun Gbadamosi (Badmos),

BELLS: Suko, Adeyemi Fareed, Nosa

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Dean Osawaru, Ubong

BOWEN: Tobi ‘Lebron’ James

CALEB UNI: David, Pascal , Jay, Akinona Onanuga

COVENANT UNI: David Kvng, Victor Godwin

CRESCENT UNI: Anthony Antia, Collins Bankz

KINGS UNI: Emmanuel Timothy

REDEEMERS: Gideon Vese, Clinton (Cly Kent)

UNIBADAN: Damilola Babalola

UNILAG: Ifex Fabian

Most Desirable (Female)

ABUAD: Sharon Adunmo, Princess James, Mercy Oyedele

ABU ZARIA: Ronke Badamasi

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Zainab Bello,

BABCOCK UNI: Seun Olushola

BELLS UNI: Jessica Osiobe, Precious, Oses Abumhenre,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Ejiro Ogidigben, Anita Onwugbonu

BOWEN UNI: Mariam Salaudeen

CALEB UNI: Eniola Crayy, EyiTayo B,

COVENANT UNI: Willow, Winnie Ozurumba, Lisa Ayo, Christabel Igberase

CRESCENT UNI: Aisha Bello,

EDO UNI: Esther Ekwa,

KINGS UNI: Amanda Merson, Tilewa Adeyemi

LANDMARK UNI: Yuddie Osigwe

LASU: Ola Aina,

NOUN: Kelly (Bad Gyal Kelly)

OOU: Temitope,

REDEEMERS: Naomi Emu, Lolade

SAMUEL ADEGBOYEGA UNI: Esther Williams

UNIBADAN: Temi Thomas

UNILAG:

UNILORIN: Adedoyin Giwa

VERITAS UNI: Favour, Ella Duke, Sonia Andrea

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Model of the Year (Male)

ABUAD: Jamal Lanre, Kayode Fasami, Tochukwu

ADELEKE UNI: Omonigho Ideh, Leonard Adejumo, Timilehin Oyasina

BABCOCK: Kareem Baaqi

BELLS UNI: Semilore Ogunsanya, Jude Nazah, Akeem Ibrahim

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Kessington, Ubong, Emmanuel Emenike

BOWEN: Nirvana,

CALEB UNI: Jeffrey Marni, Cjay Moore

COVENANT UNI: Marvelous Ajisafe, Tega Salubi

CRESCENT UNI: Antia Anthony,

KINGS UNI: Emmanuel Timothy

LANDMARK UNI: Emmanuel Osborne, Joshua Osunkoya, Leke Ogunrinde

LEAD CITY UNI:

OOU: Stephen Abimbola, Motolase Dahunsi

UNIBADAN: Modiro (King Diro)

UNILAG: Miracle (Yanmite), Lolade Manuel

UNILORIN: Andre Garuba, Olaitan Habeeb,

Model of the Year (Female)

ABU ZARIA: Maryam Kwanye, Dammy Ishola

ABUAD: Debbie Tega, Chinenye Cynthia Nwafor,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Cassandra Collins

BABCOCK: Fifunmi Osinubi, Faith Ibeh

BELLS: Ese, Hillary,

BOWEN: Bomie Boo,

CALEB UNI: Imani Damaris

COVENANT UNI: Nkemdilim Obata,

CRESCENT UNI: Tobi Ruby

LANDMARK UNI: Glory Egwede, Shayiet Dambo, Nashida

LASU: Modebei Kainebe Netoria, Adeola Adedeji

LEAD CITY UNI:

OOU: Olaide Bello,

REDEEMERS:

UNIBADAN: Teminikan (Face of Zaron Cosmetics), Ella Yaboh, Emem Abia

UNILAG: Korede Ajasa, Alex Ifunaya, Natasha Yamala,

UNILORIN: Kadijat Wuraola

VERITAS UNI: Sylvia Nwah, Caroline, Cassandra

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Most Innovative Student

ABUAD: Black Culture Apparel, Oyowino

ADELEKE UNI: Adams

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: David Adeyemi (Innovative David)

BABCOCK: Adedotun Balogun, Lanre Aluko

BELLS UNI: Frank Nwafor

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Oreye, Kenneth Obazuayi

BOWEN: Felix Avram Irie

COVENANT UNI: Odun, Fiyin Gambo

LANDMARK UNI: Hauz of Jimmy

LASU: Sola Borokini

UNILAG: Sesay David

UNILORIN: Ahmed Hassan,

VERITAS UNI: Ralp (Astro Gear),

Most Politically Conscious Student

ABU ZARIA: Jubril Yusuf

ABUAD: George Prayers, Adeem

BABCOCK: John Paul

BELLS:

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Omam Adiri, Clinton

BOWEN:

CALEB UNI: Omeiza Bello, Seye Onayiga

COVENANT UNI: Rogba Fayose,

CRESCENT UNI: Fisayo Ajayi

LANDMARK UNI: Joshua Bamgbose

REDEEMERS UNI: Debo Macaroni

UNIBADAN: Alao Abiodun (Jega)

UNILORIN: Lukman Shobowale,

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Student Photographer of the Year

ABU ZARIA: Zallah Zamani

ABUAD: Taurus Shots, Wuraola Photography, Lateef (Dark Orchid Photography)

ADELEKE UNI: Kolade Aina,

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Kayode Steel (DTS Photography)

BABCOCK: AdeDotun Balogun (Adedot), Seye Kehinde, Praise, Seun Shakes

BELLS: Tenzy Paul, Tony Zitta, Rvhmon,

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Jessie (J Stickz Photography)

BOWEN: Kiti Photography

CALEB UNI: OJ Media, HOC Photography, AGA Photography

COVENANT UNI: STJ Photography

CRESCENT UNI: Pablo Musti Photography, Eniezy Photography, Samuel Photography

KINGS UNI: Tomide Awarun (Deji Visuals)

LANDMARK UNI: My Dads Boss

LASU: Kvng Salau Photography, Adeoye Onisemo (AOP Studios),

LEAD CITY UNI:

REDEEMERS:

UNIBADAN: Victor Lawal, Adedeji Majek, Debby Detipe

UNILAG: Adedamola Sanusi, Yusuf Sanni (Buchi With Lenses), Ifeme C.S

UNILORIN: Deji Black

UNIZIK: Chukwu Buchi (Navid Stargate)

VERITAS UNI: Isah (Liman Photography),

Student Fashion Designer of the Year

ABU ZARIA: Khadija Adam (Needles & Brains)

ABUAD: Tolu Peters, Fela Say Relax

ADELEKE UNI: Abidemi Abogunrin (Footsteps Inc.)

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Abigail Odigwe (Mami Coco),

BABCOCK UNI: Kayode Ogunwale (LaKash Clothing)

BELLS: Jan by Jan, YNA, Abeo

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Dappa Galilee, Tera

BOWEN: Ifedayo Akomolafe (Afe’s Signature)

CALEB UNI: Bukola ( Sai), Seun Ajayi, Gafar Humarnia

COVENANT UNI: Sonia Jerrry, wvLKER, Sanni Ifedolapo (SIC Designers)

CRESCENT UNI: Dhee Couture, Esel Couture

KINGS UNI: Femi (Taylors Vogue), Arike Samuel (Blvck Apparel)

LANDMARK UNI: Hauz of Jimmy

LASU: Juliana Olabisi (Lihanna Collections),

UNIBADAN: Donna Shashi Mao

UNILAG: Carl Cobaine

UNILORIN: WuraFadaka

VERITAS UNI: Ralp (Astro Gear),

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Best Use of Social Media (Instagram)

CampusSlayersOnly

Nigeria Campus Connect

Fashion Unilag

Calebunivslayers

EverythingBowenUni

9ja Campus Style

Legal Slayers

Tomiwa (ItsTomiwa)

Dope Lasu

Unilorin Anonymous Gist

CampusHubb

The CU Student

FunnyNaijaPics

Entertainer of the Year (Alumni)

ABU ZARIA: Latifat Ajao

ABUAD: Yung Willis

BELLS: Yemovo, Mic Boys, Mindtrip Music

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Robot’s For Christ, Uti Nwachukwu, SMO

BOWEN: King Molu

CALEB UNI: Myro

COVENANT UNI: Simi, Ebiye, Maraji

CRESCENT UNI: D_Roy, Skiid

LANDMARK UNI:

LASU:

LEAD CITY UNI:

REDEEMERS:

UNIBADAN: Folarin Elemide (FloWolf), Spyropheeze, Laf Up (Comedian)

UNILAG: Reekado Banks

UNILORIN: Classy Kinging

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Entertainer of the Year (Student)

ABU ZARIA: Oche Godson Apeh

ABUAD: Rodney Zilla Okafor, SK, DJ Tefla

ADELEKE UNI: Morex, Kloud, DJ Deewhy

AJAYI CROWTHER UNI: Prince Ofoegbu, Danyl

BABCOCK: Badmos, Bobson, Jinmi Abduls, Chuza,

BELLS: Timz, Swill, Hice Blaze

BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Ozil, Shakahro Adogbeji, Junior (J Boy),

BOWEN: Mallz

CALEB UNI: Ezed, Shollymoore, Teazy O, Xander,

COVENANT UNI: Staj, Cozz Blvck, Fortress

CRESCENT UNI: Bj Bam, Da Love , Toyenero

LANDMARK UNI: Tha Priest, KonnectBoy, Zyky

LASU: Esky of Life, Bosh Tasleem,

LASPOTECH: Ceezy

LEAD CITY UNI:

OOU: Flexy Jay, Raskapella,

REDEEMERS:

UNIBADAN: Gee Jokes, Sultan

UNILAG: Brainee, Yung Ace, MC Rhymz

UNILORIN: MC Peperenpe, Tosin Opaleke, Major Heyjay

UNIZIK: Slim Shady Dance

VERITAS UNI: Kenechukwu (Kay X), Edwina (Ehdyblaq), Adams (P Adamz)

CLICK IMAGE BELOW TO VOTE IN INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Student/Alumni Producer of the Year

DJ Coublon

Balani

TC Flexbeatz

Mike Misan

STG

Rex Manuel

TimBun

Hit Song/Single of the Year

DEVELOPING.

.

For Advertisements and Other Enquiries ..Email: campusheatpr@yahoo.com !

If You Wanna Be In The Know, Follow (@CampusHeat) on Instagram/Twitter!