2
Posted May 22, 2016 by Campus Heat in Campus Heat Awards
 
 

the @DurexNG Campus Heat Awards 2016; Official Winners List; Freshers, Full School Segment, Individual Categories

The Durex Campus Heat Awards 2016

The highly anticipated Durex Campus Heat Awards 2016 is an award show planned to pay tribute to several young men and women who overtime have shown a dedication to the advancement of the nation through creativity, hard work, social relevance, philanthropy and varying entrepreneurial endeavors.

This years edition of the Awards held at the Oriental Hotel – Victoria Island, Lagos – Nigeria on the 21st of May, 2016.

Guests definitely had a great time as asides the handing of the prestigious Campus Heat Awards Plaques, they also got to witness some epic performances by Comedian Ebiye, Bolly Lomo, TeeHighMayorkunDremo of Davido Music Worldwide, Kida Kudz, Soky, TasteeJah Blend, Pinki Debbie, Twist, Clinch & many more mind-blowing performances.

Check Out the Durex Campus Heat Awards 2016; Official Winners List Below.

Freshers Segment

Most Intelligent (Male)

Marvelous Ajisafe – Covenant University (Winner)

Nere Omatsola  – Covenant University

Ebi Law  – Benson Idahosa University

Mark Obinna – Babcock University

Damilola Adeniji – Caleb University

Most Intelligent (Female)

Ibitoye Oluwatomini  – LASU (Winner)

OladeleIswat – Babcock University

Esther Ashimolowo – Bells University

Love Alabi – Covenant University

Joy Imope – Landmark University

Durex Most Enterprising Award (Male)

KK (Mr Class) – Covenant University (Winner)

Chidera Oliver – Redeemers University

OluseyiLaiyemo – Bells University

Najib Suara – Redeemers University

Ade (AD Vintage) – Caleb University

Durex Most Enterprising  Award (Female)

Serbia Wilson – Afe Babalola University (Winner)

Nkechi Anyanwu Sophia (Kechie) – Covenant University

Afe Boo (MUA) – Covenant University

Adeola (MUA) – Yabatech

Princess Chukwu – Lead City University

Most Innovative

Ogege Ovie – Covenant University (Winner)

Serbia Wilson – Afe Babalola University

Kenechukwu ‘Gaimboy’ Okwugba – Lead City University

ChukwuezugoNwobi – Covenant University

Ifeme C.S  – UNILAG

Durex Male Model of the Year Award

TegaSalubi – Covenant University (Winner)

Leonard Adejumo – Adeleke University

David Ebuka Godfrey – Babcock University

Ebuka Samiko Odunukwe – Babcock University

Chidera Oliver – Redeemers University

Durex Female Model of the Year Award

Zainab Bello – UNILAG (Winner)

Peggy (Gretel) – Afe Babalola University

Folashade Odupitan – Lead City University

Denrele Odunlana – Babcock University   –

Omowunmi Oluwagbenga – Bells University

Durex Most Fashionable Male Award

Oseme Robert – Covenant University (Winner)

Leonard Adejumo – Adeleke University (Winner)

Kelvin Ossai – Bells University

Timmy Odunsi – Yabatech

Victor Adeyemo – Caleb University

Durex Most Fashionable Female Award

Chinonye Okwuma – Covenant University (Winner)

Precious Merccy – AfeBabalola University

Ese-osa Okosun – Babcock University

Adebusola Aladenusi – Afe Babalola University

Pelumi Ogunwodede – Covenant University

Durex Most Popular Male Award

Kelvin Ossai – Bells University (Winner)

IdrisAdejoh – Babcock University

Mayowa Somide –UNILAG

Hakeem Omobolaji – Bells University

Najib Suara – Redeemers University

Durex Most Popular Female Award

Stephanie Okoye – UNILAG (Winner)

Opeyemi Sampson – UNILAG

Teniola Olaoye  – Caleb University

Shirley Ekawu – Afe Babalola University

Kimberley Olston – Covenant University

Durex Most Handsome Award

David Ebuka Godfrey – Babcock University (Winner)

Lekan Akano– Caleb University

Charles Ekemini – Bowen University

Daniel Ilesanmi – Lead City University

Onyinye Ugo

Durex Most Beautiful Award

Chisom Naomi Stoned – Lagos State University (Winner)

Tolu Adedokun  – Bells University

Glory Egwede – Landmark University

Amarachi Reginald -Lead City University

Naomi Gabriel – Redeemers University

Most Desirable (Male)

Chukwumar Katchy – Covenant University

David Ebuka Godfrey – Babcock University

Paul Akubo – Covenant University

Timmy Odunsi – Yabatech

UgoIdama – Bells University

Most Desirable (Female)

Abiola Balogun  – Caleb University (Winner)

Ashely Mekoba – Covenant University

Esther Okechukwu– Landmark University

Precious Mercy Mbukpa –Afe Babalola University

Kimberly Olston – Covenant University

Entertainer of the Year (Freshers)

MC Warri Boy – University of Nsukka (Winner)

Ugo Famous – Caleb University

KING DRG – Babcock University

Timz–Bells University

Mayor Sebz

Full School Segment

Most Intelligent (Male)

Emmanuel James – Afe Babalola University (Winner)

Musa Kehinde – Crescent University

Chima Igwe Kalu – Landmark University

Adeniji Ayodeji – Caleb University

Jinmi Abduls – Babcock University

Most Intelligent (Female)

Sandra Nkamigbo – UNILAG (Winner)

Lolade Arowolo – Caleb University

Afuye Ayobami – Lead City University

Adenola Kamson– Crawford University

Victoria Ugboh – Crawford University

Most Enterprising (Male)

Glenn Judo – Covenant University (Winner)

Segun Oriowo – Lead City University (Winner)

Ephis Edijala – Afe Babalola University

Ezra Footwears – Landmark University

Simi Teds Bespoke – Babcock University

Oyebode ‘Gohkies’ Oyegoke – University of Lagos

Most Enterprising (Female)

Halima (Indulgence Fashions) – Obafemi Awolowo University (Winner)

Tofunmi Alabi (Robelyn) – Covenant University

Ijenna Mirabelle Osuji – University of Lagos

Gladys Oyewole – University of Ibadan

HaliFashions – Lagos State University

Anike – Covenant University

Most Fashionable (Male)

Eseosa ‘Sosa Lee’ Omoregie – Covenant University (Winner)

Dibia Valentine – University of Lagos

Kolawole Olumegbon – Caleb University

Mide Akins – Crawford University

Official IK – Caleb University

Most Fashionable (Female)

Annie Okon – Covenant University (Winner)

Yetunde Gold Olasimbo – Lagos State University

Kelechi Okorafor – Afe Babalola University

Bukola Saidat – Caleb University

Nanya Ella – Godfrey Okoye University

Most Popular (Male)

Famous Bobson – Babcock University

Silas Orekoya – Caleb University

DamilolaAdebajo – Caleb University

Yinka Endowed – Landmark University

Official IK – Caleb University

Most Popular (Female)

Joke Tifany – Afe Babalola University (Winner)

Abisoye – Caleb University (Winner)

Gloria Maraji Olorunto – Covenant University

Fadehan Okpeseyi – Redeemers University

Dolapo Salami – Landmark University

Most Handsome

Kevin Raymond – Afe Babalola University (Winner)

Iyke – Covenant University

Simon Churchill – Landmark University

Michael Nnadi – Landmark University

Temitayo (FUOYE)

Most Beautiful

Yetunde Gold Olasimbo – Lagos State University (Winner)

Ngozi Aghadiuno – UNILAG

Igwilo Chisom Sylvia – University of Nigeria, Nsukka

Francisca Mouka – Godfrey Okoye University

Cynthia Odaman – Benson Idahosa University

Most Desirable (Male)

Collins Bankz – Crescent University (Winner)

Damilola Babalola – University of Ibadan

Tope Meddesou – Afe Babalola University

Emmanuel Nwankwo – Redeemers University

Dean Osawaru – Benson Idahosa University

Most Desirable (Female)

Chiamaka Onyeani – UNILAG (Winner)

Esther Dim – Bells University

Sharon Adunmo – Afe Babalola University

Nadia Obiora – Benson Idahosa University

Yewande Akinbobola – Lead City University

Individual Categories

Entertainer of the Year (Student)

YCEE – University of Lagos (Winner)

Upskid – Ajayi Crowther University

Vascoe – Covenant University

Jinmi Abduls – Babcock University

Phazehop – Lead City University

Entertainer of the Year (Alumni)

Koker – University of Lagos (Winner)

Ehiz (Dada Boy) – Lead City University

Sasky Mali – Covenant University

Simi – Covenant University

Student/Alumni Producer of the Year

Beats By Jayy – Babcock University (Winner)

Phantom Beatz

Damayo (DJ Psychotune) – Redeemers University

Students Favorite Feature Page (Instagram)

Great Nigerian Students (Winner)

Original Africans

Black Rocking It

African and Slaying

Slayqueensandkings

Model of the Year (Male)

Olalekan ‘Leonokboye’ Okunrinboye – Babcock University (Winner)

ToluLadapo – Redeemers University

Solomon Okeyemi – Caleb University

Kareem Baaqi – Babcock University

Sheyi Sleek – FUNAAB

Model of the Year (Female)

Esther Williams – Samuel Adegboyega University (Winner)

Yetunde Gold – Lagos State University

Adaeze Natalia – Covenant University

Funmi Kelar – Caleb University

Durex Most Innovative Student Award

Male: Eko Adetolani – Babcock University (Winner)

Female: Elizabeth T Peters – Bowen University (Winner)

Damilola Ibidunni – University of Lagos

Moses Akerele – University of Benin

Wale Swizz Gang – Caleb University

Most Politically Conscious Student

Samuel Omisore – Covenant University (Winner)

Femi Akinseye – University of Lagos

Ephis Edijala – Afe Babalola University

Babajide Love – Benson Idahosa University

Mayor Osunleti – FCT School of Nursing

Student Photographer of the Year

Male: Tony Zitta – Bells University (Winner)

Female: Progress Egede (Provouge Photography)  – Covenant University (Winner)

Strafitti – University of Lagos

David Adetola (DOA) – Caleb University

My Dads Boss – Landmark University

Rovallion Photography – Benson Idahosa University

Durex Student Video Director of The Year

DonDom Films – Lagos State Polytechnic (Winner)

Fiyin Gambo

Theophilus King – University of Lagos

3rd World Media – University of Lagos

Student Fashion Designer of The Year (Male)

Micheal Ugboma (Slick House) – Afe Babalola University (Winner)

Okeke Daniel Udoka – Federal University of Technology, Akure

Seye Plain – Babcock University

Foko Designs – Bells University

Redempion – Landmark University

.

For Advertisements and Other Enquiries ..Email: campusheatpr@yahoo.com !

Campus Heat’s Official BBM Channel; Pin; C0037A2F9

If You Wanna Be In The Know, Follow (@CampusHeat) on Instagram/Twitter!