HIP TV‘s The Headies award show was held in Lagos last night.

The Full Winners List Below ..

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR

THIS YEAR – JAYWON *WINNER*
I WISH – WAJE
GOOD MORNING – BRYMO – WINNER
NATURAL SOMETHING – SOUND SULTAN

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

DTUNES – SHO LEE *WINNER*
PHEELZ – DUROSOKE
DEL B – LIMPOPO
LERIQ – LIKE TO PARTY
LEGENDURY BEATS – EMI NI BALLER

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

ALINGO – JUDE OKOYE/CLARENCE PETERS *WINNER*
OLIVER TWIST – SESAN
GAGA CRAZY – AJE FILM WORKS
AZONTO– MOE MUSA
YES/NO – CLARENCE PETERS

BEST RnB/POP ALBUM

O.B.O. – DAVIDO *WINNER*
IYANYA VS. DESIRE – IYANYA
RnBW – BANKYW
BLESSED – FLAVOUR
AWAY n BEYOND – 2FACE

BEST RnB SINGLE

GOOD GOOD LOVING – BANKYW *WINNER*
DON’T LET GO – CAPITAL FEMI
LIKE TO PARTY – BURNA BOY
RICH n FAMOUS – PRAIZ
OMOTE – ESE PETERS

BEST POP SINGLE

IHE NEME – 2FACE *WINNER*
The KICK – WANDE COAL FT DON JAZZY
GOBE – DAVIDO
CATCHING COLD – TUNDE EDNUT
UR WAIST – IYANYA
GOODY BAG – D’PRINCE

BEST REGGAE/DANCEHALL SINGLE

I WISH – WAJE *WINNER*
RIHANNA – OREZI
GIVE IT TO ME – GENERAL PYPE
GO DOWN – BABA DEE

BEST RAP ALBUM

YBNL – OLAMIDE *WINNER*
OGA BOSS – ILL BLISS
THE SECOND COMING – VECTOR
BOOK OF RAP STORIES – REMINISCE

BEST COLLABO

GHOST MODE – PHYNO FT. OLAMIDE *WINNER*
TONY MONTANA (REMIX) – NAETO C FT. D’BANJ
BADDEST BOY – EME FT. WIZKID, SKALES n BANKYW
EZIOKU – LYNXXX FT. IKECHUWKU, ILL BLISS n PHYNO
EMI NI BALLER – CHIDINMA FT. SUSPECT n ILL BLISS
BABY MI DA (REMIX) – DR. VICTOR OLAIYA FT. 2FACE

BEST RAP SINGLE

MAN OF THE YEAR – PHYNO *WINNER*
ANAM ACHI KWANU – ILL BLISS FT. PHYNO
DUROSOKE – OLAMIDE
2 MUSSHH – REMINISCE
GHOST MODE – PHYNO FT OLAMIDE

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (MALE)

RICH AND FAMOUS – PRAIZ *WINNER*
OMOTE – ESE PETERS
DON’T LET GO – CAPITAL FEMI
YES/NO – BANKY W

BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)

ONLY YOU – NIKKI LAOYE *WINNER*
I WISH – WAJE
TOH BAD – NIYOLA
IRAWO – SEYI SHAY
TOTALLY YOURS – ZAINA

NEXT RATED

SEAN TIZZLE *WINNER*
DAMMY KRANE
BURNA BOY
SEYI SHAY
PHYNO

HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION

OMO BABA OLOWO – DAVIDO *WINNER*
W.A.J.E – WAJE
FRENZY – D’PRINCE
THE YEAR OF R’N’B – CAPITAL F.E.M.I

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL

MODE 9 – LET IT GO *WINNER*
OLAMIDE – VOICE OF THE STREETS
BOOGEY – SANCTUM
PHYNO – MAN OF THE YEAR

BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE

DUROSOKE – OLAMIDE *WINNER*
TERRY G – RUN MAD
MY DEAR – DAMMY KRANE
SKIBO – SOLID STAR
ALAYE – LKT

BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG

REPETE – BLACKMAGIC *WINNER*
OMO PASTOR – AJEBUTTER FT. BOJ
FEEL ALRIGHT – SHOW DEM CAMP FT. BOJ n POE
THIS YEAR – JAYWON

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

YBNL – OLAMIDE *WINNER*
IYANYA VS. DESIRE– IYANYA
O.B.O. – DAVIDO
RnBW – BANKYW
BLESSED – FLAVOUR

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

IYANYA *WINNER*
DAVIDO
WIZKID
FLAVOUR
OLAMIDE
ICE PRINCE

SONG OF THE YEAR

LIMPOPO – KCEE *WINNER*
DUROSOKE – OLAMIDE
UR WAIST – IYANYA
ALINGO – P-SQUARE
SHO LEE – SEAN TIZZLE

BEST AFRICAN ARTISTE (WINNER NOT ANNOUNCED)
R2BEES
MAFIKIZOLO
LIQUID DEEP
SARKODIE
MICASA

HALL OF FAME
KWAM 1

.

For Advertisement & Enquiries, Email: enquiries@campusheathq.com !

If Want To Be In The Know, Follow @CampusHeat on Instagram/Twitter

(Visited 5 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply